Salenovo
Formation Index · Westminster constituencies

New companies by parliamentary constituency

Every UK constituency: how many companies were formed there in the four weeks to 25 October 2026, how many are expected to trade, and what became of the companies formed three years ago. From the Companies House register, mapped to the July 2024 boundaries with the ONS Postcode Directory, updated every Monday. Free to quote with attribution to Salenovo and Companies House.

Updated 30 October 2026 · 651 constituencies · MP named for 650 (from the UK Parliament Members API, refreshed monthly) · CSV · JSON · the survival report · method

Formations count companies registered at their own address; registrations at formation agents and virtual offices are shown on each constituency's page but kept out of this column, so the seats where agents happen to be based don't top the table by default. A constituency sees a few dozen formations a week, so the four-week figure is the one to quote. Survival is measured on companies formed January 2022 to September 2023 and ranked where a constituency had at least 300 of them.

ConstituencyMPPartyRegion / nationFormed, 4 weeks (own address)Expected to tradeStill registered at 3 yearsSurvival rank
Aberafan MaestegStephen KinnockLabourWales381746%536
Aberdeen NorthKirsty BlackmanScottish National PartyScotland582352%359
Aberdeen SouthDouglas LumsdenConservativeScotland833457%236
Aberdeenshire North and Moray EastSeamus LoganScottish National PartyScotland401759%186
Airdrie and ShottsKenneth StevensonLabourScotland431647%506
AldershotAlex BakerLabourSouth East672754%312
Aldridge-BrownhillsWendy MortonConservativeWest Midlands472052%375
Alloa and GrangemouthBrian LeishmanLabourScotland391651%408
Altrincham and Sale WestMr Connor RandLabourNorth West994362%79
Alyn and DeesideSir Mark TamiLabourWales552448%475
Amber ValleyLinsey FarnsworthLabourEast Midlands411654%308
Angus and Perthshire GlensDave DooganScottish National PartyScotland391659%192
Arbroath and Broughty FerryLara BirdScottish National PartyScotland451954%311
Argyll, Bute and South LochaberBrendan O'HaraScottish National PartyScotland261162%98
Arundel and South DownsAndrew GriffithConservativeSouth East462061%110
AshfieldLee AndersonReform UKEast Midlands431746%523
AshfordSojan JosephLabourSouth East692956%287
Ashton-under-LyneAngela RaynerLabourNorth West873746%524
AylesburyLaura Kyrke-SmithLabourSouth East773353%332
Ayr, Carrick and CumnockElaine StewartLabourScotland401655%294
BanburySean WoodcockLabourSouth East582453%340
Bangor AberconwyClaire HughesLabourWales391661%121
BarkingNesil CaliskanLabourLondon2128240%615
Barnsley NorthDan JarvisLabourYorkshire and The Humber532251%405
Barnsley SouthStephanie PeacockLabourYorkshire and The Humber451841%592
Barrow and FurnessMichelle ScroghamLabourNorth West251052%376
Basildon and BillericayMr Richard HoldenConservativeEast of England723061%119
BasingstokeLuke MurphyLabourSouth East582454%328
BassetlawJo WhiteLabourEast Midlands461851%399
BathWera HobhouseLiberal DemocratSouth West592660%148
Bathgate and LinlithgowKirsteen SullivanLabour (Co-op)Scotland371551%412
BatterseaMarsha De CordovaLabourLondon1194946%525
BeaconsfieldJoy MorrisseyConservativeSouth East1164964%43
Beckenham and PengeLiam ConlonLabourLondon783253%335
BedfordMohammad YasinLabourEast of England843441%600
Belfast EastGavin RobinsonDemocratic Unionist PartyNorthern Ireland391551%390
Belfast NorthJohn FinucaneSinn FéinNorthern Ireland492050%446
Belfast South and Mid DownClaire HannaSocial Democratic & Labour PartyNorthern Ireland1004250%434
Belfast WestPaul MaskeySinn FéinNorthern Ireland331447%496
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkNeil CoyleLabourLondon1496448%478
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkJohn LamontConservativeScotland22864%45
Bethnal Green and StepneyRushanara AliLabourLondon61322048%474
Beverley and HoldernessGraham StuartConservativeYorkshire and The Humber431961%111
Bexhill and BattleDr Kieran MullanConservativeSouth East512164%31
Bexleyheath and CrayfordDaniel FrancisLabourLondon682948%470
Bicester and WoodstockCalum MillerLiberal DemocratSouth East652764%37
BirkenheadAlison McGovernLabourNorth West712948%467
Birmingham EdgbastonPreet Kaur GillLabour (Co-op)West Midlands1617046%537
Birmingham ErdingtonPaulette HamiltonLabourWest Midlands1234836%640
Birmingham Hall Green and MoseleyTahir AliLabourWest Midlands1787241%595
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull NorthLiam ByrneLabourWest Midlands1114231%649
Birmingham LadywoodShabana MahmoodLabourWest Midlands45318343%575
Birmingham NorthfieldLaurence TurnerLabourWest Midlands562346%510
Birmingham Perry BarrAyoub KhanIndependentWest Midlands1325235%641
Birmingham Selly OakAl CarnsLabourWest Midlands612540%612
Birmingham YardleyJess PhillipsLabourWest Midlands1465634%644
Bishop AucklandDr Sam RushworthLabourNorth East371661%105
BlackburnMr Adnan HussainIndependentNorth West1495949%451
Blackley and Middleton SouthGraham StringerLabourNorth West31510239%625
Blackpool North and FleetwoodLorraine BeaversLabourNorth West451955%301
Blackpool SouthChris WebbLabourNorth West662841%604
Blaenau Gwent and RhymneyNick SmithLabourWales321346%539
Blaydon and ConsettLiz TwistLabourNorth East331452%386
Blyth and AshingtonIan LaveryLabourNorth East321345%548
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonAlison GriffithsConservativeSouth East421749%461
BolsoverNatalie FleetLabourEast Midlands421856%272
Bolton North EastKirith EntwistleLabourNorth West1385647%499
Bolton South and WalkdenYasmin QureshiLabourNorth West1315244%571
Bolton WestPhil BrickellLabourNorth West823452%368
BootlePeter DowdLabourNorth West652842%588
Boston and SkegnessRichard TiceReform UKEast Midlands712843%579
Bournemouth EastTom HayesLabourSouth West853448%483
Bournemouth WestJessica ToaleLabourSouth West873550%420
BracknellPeter SwallowLabourSouth East492053%336
Bradford EastImran HussainLabourYorkshire and The Humber1164538%626
Bradford SouthJudith CumminsLabourYorkshire and The Humber843245%540
Bradford WestNaz ShahLabourYorkshire and The Humber1827240%616
BraintreeSir James CleverlyConservativeEast of England582355%295
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm TaweDavid ChadwickLiberal DemocratWales381759%181
Brent EastDawn ButlerLabourLondon1948041%605
Brent WestBarry GardinerLabourLondon1907847%500
Brentford and IsleworthRuth CadburyLabourLondon1737046%538
Brentwood and OngarAlex BurghartConservativeEast of England1175162%88
BridgendChris ElmoreLabourWales692353%345
BridgwaterSir Ashley FoxConservativeSouth West391650%436
Bridlington and The WoldsCharlie DewhirstConservativeYorkshire and The Humber442060%146
Brigg and ImminghamMartin VickersConservativeYorkshire and The Humber351555%298
Brighton Kemptown and PeacehavenChris WardLabourSouth East371549%459
Brighton PavilionSiân BerryGreen PartySouth East803461%101
Bristol CentralCarla DenyerGreen PartySouth West923961%112
Bristol EastKerry McCarthyLabourSouth West732948%479
Bristol North EastDamien EganLabourSouth West421751%410
Bristol North WestDarren JonesLabourSouth West552351%394
Bristol SouthKarin SmythLabourSouth West451950%441
Broadland and FakenhamJerome MayhewConservativeEast of England351563%51
Bromley and Biggin HillPeter FortuneConservativeLondon873859%172
BromsgroveBradley ThomasConservativeWest Midlands723063%57
BroxbourneLewis CockingConservativeEast of England1024361%122
BroxtoweJuliet CampbellLabourEast Midlands482058%224
Buckingham and BletchleyCallum AndersonLabourSouth East883754%307
BurnleyOliver RyanLabour (Co-op)North West923648%480
Burton and UttoxeterJacob CollierLabourWest Midlands672844%569
Bury NorthMr James FrithLabourNorth West1004148%468
Bury SouthChristian WakefordLabourNorth West1215254%313
Bury St Edmunds and StowmarketDr Peter PrinsleyLabourEast of England512365%24
CaerfyrddinAnn DaviesPlaid CymruWales411862%85
CaerphillyChris EvansLabour (Co-op)Wales291252%363
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossJamie StoneLiberal DemocratScotland351564%40
Calder ValleyJosh Fenton-GlynnLabourYorkshire and The Humber472057%245
Camborne and RedruthPerran MoonLabourSouth West321356%259
CambridgeDaniel ZeichnerLabourEast of England1094058%213
Cannock ChaseJosh NewburyLabourWest Midlands532456%276
CanterburyRosie DuffieldIndependentSouth East722955%296
Cardiff EastJo StevensLabourWales823147%492
Cardiff NorthAnna McMorrinLabourWales693160%171
Cardiff South and PenarthStephen DoughtyLabour (Co-op)Wales1275550%435
Cardiff WestMr Alex Barros-CurtisLabourWales391750%423
CarlisleMs Julie MinnsLabourNorth West552357%240
Carshalton and WallingtonBobby DeanLiberal DemocratLondon833457%234
Castle PointRebecca HarrisConservativeEast of England642860%155
Central AyrshireAlan GemmellLabourScotland291251%398
Central DevonSir Mel StrideConservativeSouth West431867%9
Central Suffolk and North IpswichPatrick SpencerConservativeEast of England461958%202
Ceredigion PreseliBen LakePlaid CymruWales341560%168
Chatham and AylesfordTristan OsborneLabourSouth East743252%356
CheadleTom MorrisonLiberal DemocratNorth West632760%134
ChelmsfordMarie GoldmanLiberal DemocratEast of England783353%348
Chelsea and FulhamBen ColemanLabourLondon1224947%503
CheltenhamMax WilkinsonLiberal DemocratSouth West743464%35
Chesham and AmershamSarah GreenLiberal DemocratSouth East883966%18
Chester North and NestonSamantha DixonLabourNorth West652755%292
Chester South and EddisburyAphra BrandrethConservativeNorth West532263%54
ChesterfieldMr Toby PerkinsLabourEast Midlands311359%193
ChichesterJess Brown-FullerLiberal DemocratSouth East602662%92
Chingford and Woodford GreenSir Iain Duncan SmithConservativeLondon1054351%400
ChippenhamSarah GibsonLiberal DemocratSouth West532363%53
Chipping BarnetDan TomlinsonLabourLondon1576859%173
ChorleySir Lindsay HoyleSpeakerNorth West632860%135
ChristchurchSir Christopher ChopeConservativeSouth West532359%177
Cities of London and WestminsterRachel BlakeLabour (Co-op)London1,03346262%76
City of DurhamMary Kelly FoyLabourNorth East572456%288
ClactonNigel FarageReform UKEast of England371446%511
Clapham and Brixton HillBell Ribeiro-AddyLabourLondon823341%603
Clwyd EastBecky GittinsLabourWales361556%278
Clwyd NorthGill GermanLabourWales542255%297
Coatbridge and BellshillFrank McNallyLabourScotland351545%545
ColchesterPam CoxLabourEast of England983950%414
Colne ValleyPaul DaviesLabourYorkshire and The Humber431860%156
CongletonSarah RussellLabourNorth West733160%149
Corby and East NorthamptonshireLee BarronLabourEast Midlands632554%317
Coventry EastMary CreaghLabourWest Midlands853332%648
Coventry North WestTaiwo OwatemiLabourWest Midlands913640%617
Coventry SouthZarah SultanaYour PartyWest Midlands1355543%573
Cowdenbeath and KirkcaldyMelanie WardLabourScotland502148%469
Cramlington and KillingworthEmma FoodyLabour (Co-op)North East411756%256
CrawleyPeter LambLabourSouth East652647%488
Crewe and NantwichConnor NaismithLabourNorth West672748%463
Croydon EastNatasha IronsLabourLondon703041%601
Croydon SouthChris PhilpConservativeLondon863650%421
Croydon WestSarah JonesLabourLondon1516042%581
Cumbernauld and KirkintillochKatrina MurrayLabourScotland281248%466
Dagenham and RainhamMargaret MullaneLabourLondon2379146%515
DarlingtonLola McEvoyLabourNorth East592553%349
DartfordJim DicksonLabourSouth East1104653%350
DaventryStuart AndrewConservativeEast Midlands652861%115
Derby NorthCatherine AtkinsonLabourEast Midlands843649%452
Derby SouthBaggy ShankerLabour (Co-op)East Midlands1325344%559
Derbyshire DalesJohn WhitbyLabourEast Midlands452067%10
Dewsbury and BatleyIqbal MohamedIndependentYorkshire and The Humber1124544%570
Didcot and WantageOlly GloverLiberal DemocratSouth East672862%86
Doncaster CentralSally JamesonLabour (Co-op)Yorkshire and The Humber1064338%631
Doncaster East and the Isle of AxholmeLee PitcherLabourYorkshire and The Humber512152%377
Doncaster NorthEd MilibandLabourYorkshire and The Humber1693249%454
Dorking and HorleyChris CoghlanLiberal DemocratSouth East562463%63
Dover and DealMike TappLabourSouth East351452%357
Droitwich and EveshamNigel HuddlestonConservativeWest Midlands733060%139
DudleySonia KumarLabourWest Midlands773147%493
Dulwich and West NorwoodHelen HayesLabourLondon933942%584
Dumfries and GallowayJohn CooperConservativeScotland271257%244
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleDavid MundellConservativeScotland301361%126
Dundee CentralChris LawScottish National PartyScotland682853%354
Dunfermline and DollarGraeme DownieLabourScotland421854%327
Dunstable and Leighton BuzzardAlex MayerLabourEast of England923958%203
Dwyfor MeirionnyddLiz Saville RobertsPlaid CymruWales351561%127
Ealing Central and ActonDr Rupa HuqLabourLondon2018250%442
Ealing NorthJames MurrayLabour (Co-op)London1134647%489
Ealing SouthallDeirdre CostiganLabourLondon1726945%553
Earley and WoodleyYuan YangLabourSouth East672855%299
EasingtonGrahame MorrisLabourNorth East371648%481
East AntrimSammy WilsonDemocratic Unionist PartyNorthern Ireland361562%97
East Grinstead and UckfieldMims DaviesConservativeSouth East622660%161
East HamSir Stephen TimmsLabourLondon51418033%647
East HampshireDamian HindsConservativeSouth East492166%14
East Kilbride and StrathavenJoani ReidLabourScotland472056%283
East LondonderryMr Gregory CampbellDemocratic Unionist PartyNorthern Ireland20960%144
East RenfrewshireBlair McDougallLabourScotland441959%180
East SurreyClaire CoutinhoConservativeSouth East602662%95
East ThanetMs Polly BillingtonLabourSouth East803352%371
East WiltshireDanny KrugerReform UKSouth West331258%204
East Worthing and ShorehamTom RutlandLabourSouth East492056%280
EastbourneJosh BabarindeLiberal DemocratSouth East642657%246
EastleighLiz JarvisLiberal DemocratSouth East532364%46
Edinburgh East and MusselburghChris MurrayLabourScotland712942%583
Edinburgh North and LeithTracy GilbertLabourScotland1506157%249
Edinburgh SouthIan MurrayLabourScotland331450%418
Edinburgh South WestDr Scott ArthurLabourScotland712958%216
Edinburgh WestChristine JardineLiberal DemocratScotland542254%316
Edmonton and Winchmore HillKate OsamorLabour (Co-op)London1164943%576
Ellesmere Port and BromboroughJustin MaddersLabourNorth West562551%404
Eltham and ChislehurstClive EffordLabourLondon913650%443
Ely and East CambridgeshireCharlotte CaneLiberal DemocratEast of England552562%89
Enfield NorthFeryal ClarkLabourLondon1415746%518
Epping ForestDr Neil HudsonConservativeEast of England1456359%183
Epsom and EwellHelen MaguireLiberal DemocratSouth East803463%68
ErewashAdam ThompsonLabourEast Midlands452056%260
Erith and ThamesmeadMs Abena Oppong-AsareLabourLondon1285439%623
Esher and WaltonMonica HardingLiberal DemocratSouth East703058%222
ExeterSteve RaceLabourSouth West562454%318
Exmouth and Exeter EastDavid ReedConservativeSouth West482161%113
FalkirkEuan StainbankLabourScotland281149%450
Fareham and WaterloovilleSuella BravermanReform UKSouth East572461%128
Farnham and BordonGregory StaffordConservativeSouth East552362%77
Faversham and Mid KentHelen WhatelyConservativeSouth East441858%225
Feltham and HestonSeema MalhotraLabour (Co-op)London1716843%577
Fermanagh and South TyronePat CullenSinn FéinNorthern Ireland492071%2
Filton and Bradley StokeClaire HazelgroveLabourSouth West753060%165
Finchley and Golders GreenSarah SackmanLabourLondon23910659%194
Folkestone and HytheTony VaughanLabourSouth East431852%387
Forest of DeanMatt BishopLabourSouth West391760%136
FoyleColum EastwoodSocial Democratic & Labour PartyNorthern Ireland351459%182
Frome and East SomersetAnna SabineLiberal DemocratSouth West391661%107
FyldeMr Andrew SnowdenConservativeNorth West582560%129
GainsboroughSir Edward LeighConservativeEast Midlands502158%223
Gateshead Central and WhickhamMark FergusonLabourNorth East833453%337
GedlingMichael PayneLabourEast Midlands582457%237
Gillingham and RainhamNaushabah KhanLabourSouth East542247%490
Glasgow EastJohn GradyLabourScotland893545%543
Glasgow NorthMartin RhodesLabourScotland2088658%226
Glasgow North EastMaureen BurkeLabourScotland411737%635
Glasgow SouthGordon McKeeLabourScotland582343%580
Glasgow South WestDr Zubir AhmedLabourScotland913546%535
Glasgow WestPatricia FergusonLabourScotland441744%563
Glastonbury and SomertonSarah DykeLiberal DemocratSouth West341560%150
Glenrothes and Mid FifeRichard BakerLabourScotland291244%560
GloucesterAlex McIntyreLabourSouth West1024153%355
Godalming and AshSir Jeremy HuntConservativeSouth East683061%116
Goole and PocklingtonDavid DavisConservativeYorkshire and The Humber341358%217
Gordon and BuchanHarriet CrossConservativeScotland251063%71
Gorton and DentonHannah SpencerGreen PartyNorth West1305041%606
GosportDame Caroline DinenageConservativeSouth East351451%401
GowerTonia AntoniazziLabourWales331456%271
Grantham and BourneGareth DaviesConservativeEast Midlands311356%261
GraveshamDr Lauren SullivanLabourSouth East1064348%484
Great Grimsby and CleethorpesMelanie OnnLabourYorkshire and The Humber642644%572
Great YarmouthRupert LoweRestore BritainEast of England441840%613
Greenwich and WoolwichMatthew PennycookLabourLondon1345242%590
GuildfordZöe FranklinLiberal DemocratSouth East622862%100
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonMs Diane AbbottLabourLondon1617554%321
Hackney South and ShoreditchDame Meg HillierLabour (Co-op)London1958146%526
HalesowenAlex BallingerLabourWest Midlands502052%372
HalifaxKate DeardenLabour (Co-op)Yorkshire and The Humber712851%406
Hamble ValleyPaul HolmesConservativeSouth East582559%184
Hamilton and Clyde ValleyImogen WalkerLabourScotland652755%305
Hammersmith and ChiswickAndy SlaughterLabourLondon1546552%358
Hampstead and HighgateTulip SiddiqLabourLondon1275654%314
Harborough, Oadby and WigstonNeil O'BrienConservativeEast Midlands703057%241
HarlowChris VinceLabour (Co-op)East of England1044452%378
Harpenden and BerkhamstedVictoria CollinsLiberal DemocratEast of England793464%30
Harrogate and KnaresboroughTom GordonLiberal DemocratYorkshire and The Humber632757%247
Harrow EastBob BlackmanConservativeLondon1998153%338
Harrow WestGareth ThomasLabour (Co-op)London2329356%273
HartlepoolMr Jonathan BrashLabourNorth East472047%486
Harwich and North EssexSir Bernard JenkinConservativeEast of England502059%189
Hastings and RyeHelena DollimoreLabour (Co-op)South East552454%322
HavantAlan MakConservativeSouth East341454%329
Hayes and HarlingtonJohn McDonnellLabourLondon2228942%585
Hazel GroveLisa SmartLiberal DemocratNorth West652754%330
Hemel HempsteadDavid TaylorLabourEast of England552352%379
HendonDavid Pinto-DuschinskyLabourLondon1757250%439
Henley and ThameFreddie van MierloLiberal DemocratSouth East612866%15
Hereford and South HerefordshireJesse NormanConservativeWest Midlands431764%48
Herne Bay and SandwichSir Roger GaleConservativeSouth East502156%281
Hertford and StortfordJosh DeanLabourEast of England763264%32
HertsmereSir Oliver DowdenConservativeEast of England1315663%60
HexhamJoe MorrisLabourNorth East401764%34
Heywood and Middleton NorthMrs Elsie BlundellLabourNorth West823346%534
High PeakJon PearceLabourEast Midlands381661%120
Hinckley and BosworthDr Luke EvansConservativeEast Midlands602656%286
HitchinAlistair StrathernLabourEast of England672962%72
Holborn and St PancrasSagal Abdi-WaliLabourLondon38615056%262
Honiton and SidmouthRichard FoordLiberal DemocratSouth West311366%12
Hornchurch and UpminsterJulia LopezConservativeLondon1004256%265
Hornsey and Friern BarnetCatherine WestLabourLondon1044450%430
HorshamJohn MilneLiberal DemocratSouth East592561%102
Houghton and Sunderland SouthBridget PhillipsonLabourNorth East391749%455
Hove and PortsladePeter KyleLabourSouth East953959%196
HuddersfieldHarpreet UppalLabourYorkshire and The Humber1315048%471
HuntingdonBen Obese-JectyConservativeEast of England662860%157
HyndburnSarah SmithLabourNorth West702847%508
Ilford NorthWes StreetingLabourLondon27710952%380
Ilford SouthJas AthwalLabourLondon26510541%593
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire WestMartin McCluskeyLabourScotland311451%391
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shireMr Angus MacDonaldLiberal DemocratScotland472160%145
IpswichJack AbbottLabour (Co-op)East of England713041%607
Isle of Wight EastJoe RobertsonConservativeSouth East21958%205
Isle of Wight WestRichard QuigleyLabourSouth East341563%69
Islington NorthJeremy CorbynYour PartyLondon883644%565
Islington South and FinsburyEmily ThornberryLabourLondon2339749%456
Jarrow and Gateshead EastKate OsborneLabourNorth East371551%392
Keighley and IlkleyRobbie MooreConservativeYorkshire and The Humber512055%300
Kenilworth and SouthamSir Jeremy WrightConservativeWest Midlands632863%61
Kensington and BayswaterJoe PowellLabourLondon2138947%504
KetteringRosie WrightingLabourEast Midlands592552%369
Kilmarnock and LoudounLillian JonesLabourScotland492152%384
Kingston and SurbitonEd DaveyLiberal DemocratLondon1124856%263
Kingston upon Hull EastKarl TurnerIndependentYorkshire and The Humber451839%620
Kingston upon Hull North and CottinghamDame Diana JohnsonLabourYorkshire and The Humber612537%636
Kingston upon Hull West and HaltempriceEmma HardyLabourYorkshire and The Humber893747%487
Kingswinford and South StaffordshireMike WoodConservativeWest Midlands431863%55
KnowsleyAnneliese MidgleyLabourNorth West441941%608
Lagan ValleySorcha EastwoodAllianceNorthern Ireland492365%22
Lancaster and WyreCat SmithLabourNorth West592552%373
Leeds Central and HeadingleyAlex SobelLabour (Co-op)Yorkshire and The Humber1245151%407
Leeds EastRichard BurgonLabourYorkshire and The Humber803240%618
Leeds North EastFabian HamiltonLabourYorkshire and The Humber783349%457
Leeds North WestKatie WhiteLabourYorkshire and The Humber472166%13
Leeds SouthHilary BennLabourYorkshire and The Humber994037%634
Leeds South West and MorleyMark SewardsLabourYorkshire and The Humber492154%325
Leeds West and PudseyRachel ReevesLabourYorkshire and The Humber702950%422
Leicester EastShivani RajaConservativeEast Midlands1556050%415
Leicester SouthShockat AdamIndependentEast Midlands1455746%512
Leicester WestLiz KendallLabourEast Midlands1184637%633
Leigh and AthertonJo PlattLabour (Co-op)North West743147%497
LewesJames MacClearyLiberal DemocratSouth East572460%158
Lewisham EastJanet DabyLabourLondon743236%638
Lewisham NorthVicky FoxcroftLabourLondon913740%610
Lewisham West and East DulwichEllie ReevesLabourLondon532345%550
Leyton and WansteadMr Calvin BaileyLabourLondon1295445%551
LichfieldDave RobertsonLabourWest Midlands632659%190
LincolnMr Hamish FalconerLabourEast Midlands672753%344
Liverpool GarstonMaria EagleLabourNorth West572550%416
Liverpool RiversideKim JohnsonLabourNorth West1907845%554
Liverpool WaltonDan CardenLabourNorth West431834%646
Liverpool WavertreePaula BarkerLabourNorth West823334%645
Liverpool West DerbyIan ByrneLabourNorth West773134%642
LivingstonGregor PoyntonLabourScotland451950%419
LlanelliDame Nia GriffithLabourWales381651%409
Lothian EastMr Douglas AlexanderLabour (Co-op)Scotland371561%114
LoughboroughDr Jeevun SandherLabourEast Midlands572558%218
Louth and HorncastleVictoria AtkinsConservativeEast Midlands341360%153
LowestoftJess AsatoLabourEast of England431854%326
Luton NorthSarah OwenLabourEast of England1475542%587
Luton South and South BedfordshireRachel HopkinsLabourEast of England2058236%637
M99999999n/a11n/an/a
MacclesfieldTim RocaLabourNorth West462060%151
MaidenheadMr Joshua ReynoldsLiberal DemocratSouth East753257%248
Maidstone and MallingHelen GrantConservativeSouth East883657%242
MakerfieldAndy BurnhamLabour (Co-op)North West401746%522
MaldonSir John WhittingdaleConservativeEast of England813461%117
Manchester CentralLucy PowellLabour (Co-op)North West37515252%381
Manchester RusholmeAfzal KhanLabourNorth West1566338%632
Manchester WithingtonJeff SmithLabourNorth West522050%433
MansfieldSteve YemmLabourEast Midlands451944%558
Melksham and DevizesBrian MathewLiberal DemocratSouth West301262%74
Melton and SystonEdward ArgarConservativeEast Midlands462059%201
Meriden and Solihull EastSaqib BhattiConservativeWest Midlands773356%264
Merthyr Tydfil and AberdareGerald JonesLabourWales371646%521
Mid BedfordshireBlake StephensonConservativeEast of England612659%174
Mid BuckinghamshireGreg SmithConservativeSouth East632864%41
Mid CheshireAndrew CooperLabourNorth West471851%389
Mid DerbyshireJonathan DaviesLabourEast Midlands411860%140
Mid Dorset and North PooleVikki SladeLiberal DemocratSouth West703038%628
Mid DunbartonshireSusan MurrayLiberal DemocratScotland361658%227
Mid LeicestershireMr Peter BedfordConservativeEast Midlands642857%251
Mid NorfolkGeorge FreemanConservativeEast of England441863%64
Mid SussexAlison BennettLiberal DemocratSouth East512263%52
Mid UlsterMr Cathal MallaghanSinn FéinNorthern Ireland351570%4
Mid and South PembrokeshireHenry TufnellLabourWales431958%212
Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandLuke MyerLabourNorth East391748%472
Middlesbrough and Thornaby EastAndy McDonaldLabourNorth East1375538%630
MidlothianKirsty McNeillLabour (Co-op)Scotland512254%324
Milton Keynes CentralEmily DarlingtonLabourSouth East1285152%382
Milton Keynes NorthChris CurtisLabourSouth East974155%293
Mitcham and MordenDame Siobhain McDonaghLabourLondon1174645%542
MonmouthshireCatherine FookesLabourWales462063%56
Montgomeryshire and GlyndwrSteve WitherdenLabourWales241060%164
Moray West, Nairn and StrathspeyGraham LeadbitterScottish National PartyScotland261262%99
Morecambe and LunesdaleLizzi CollingeLabourNorth West421858%206
Motherwell, Wishaw and CarlukePamela NashLabourScotland522047%507
Na h-Eileanan an IarTorcuil CrichtonLabourScotland83n/an/a
Neath and Swansea EastCarolyn HarrisLabourWales642856%279
New Forest EastSir Julian LewisConservativeSouth East411959%178
New Forest WestSir Desmond SwayneConservativeSouth East542367%7
NewarkRobert JenrickReform UKEast Midlands592560%137
NewburyMr Lee DillonLiberal DemocratSouth East502260%130
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and WestDame Chi OnwurahLabourNorth East1526043%574
Newcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendMary GlindonLabourNorth East552344%556
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnellLabourNorth East652858%211
Newcastle-under-LymeAdam JogeeLabourWest Midlands682855%290
Newport EastJessica MordenLabourWales823346%533
Newport West and IslwynRuth JonesLabourWales361454%320
Newry and ArmaghDáire HughesSinn FéinNorthern Ireland592562%91
Newton AbbotMartin WrigleyLiberal DemocratSouth West442067%5
Newton Aycliffe and SpennymoorAlan StricklandLabourNorth East481956%277
Normanton and HemsworthJon TrickettLabourYorkshire and The Humber421847%494
North AntrimJim AllisterTraditional Unionist VoiceNorthern Ireland19857%255
North Ayrshire and ArranIrene CampbellLabourScotland241048%473
North BedfordshireRichard FullerConservativeEast of England532259%188
North CornwallBen MaguireLiberal DemocratSouth West361662%80
North CotswoldsSir Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConservativeSouth West542364%38
North DevonIan RoomeLiberal DemocratSouth West291361%108
North DorsetSimon HoareConservativeSouth West281162%90
North DownAlex EastonIndependentNorthern Ireland321361%125
North DurhamLuke AkehurstLabourNorth East431955%302
North East CambridgeshireSteve BarclayConservativeEast of England391555%303
North East DerbyshireLouise Sandher-JonesLabourEast Midlands411759%197
North East FifeWendy ChamberlainLiberal DemocratScotland231060%167
North East HampshireAlex BrewerLiberal DemocratSouth East733060%141
North East HertfordshireChris HinchliffLabourEast of England562459%198
North East Somerset and HanhamDan NorrisIndependentSouth West391762%82
North HerefordshireDr Ellie ChownsGreen PartyWest Midlands803053%341
North NorfolkSteff AquaroneLiberal DemocratEast of England23960%138
North NorthumberlandDavid SmithLabourNorth East321462%93
North ShropshireHelen MorganLiberal DemocratWest Midlands381660%162
North SomersetSadik Al-HassanLabourSouth West552458%207
North Warwickshire and BedworthRachel TaylorLabourWest Midlands532149%460
North West CambridgeshireSam CarlingLabourEast of England773254%309
North West EssexMrs Kemi BadenochConservativeEast of England793360%131
North West HampshireKit MalthouseConservativeSouth East532256%282
North West LeicestershireAmanda HackLabourEast Midlands602662%83
North West NorfolkJames WildConservativeEast of England522359%199
Northampton NorthLucy RigbyLabourEast Midlands1265141%609
Northampton SouthMike ReaderLabourEast Midlands793252%365
Norwich NorthAlice MacdonaldLabour (Co-op)East of England502159%200
Norwich SouthClive LewisLabourEast of England873663%58
Nottingham EastNadia WhittomeLabourEast Midlands1566350%427
Nottingham North and KimberleyAlex NorrisLabour (Co-op)East Midlands482141%596
Nottingham SouthLilian GreenwoodLabourEast Midlands602344%566
NuneatonJodie GoslingLabourWest Midlands783248%465
Old Bexley and SidcupMr Louie FrenchConservativeLondon783458%214
Oldham East and SaddleworthDebbie AbrahamsLabourNorth West1355542%586
Oldham West, Chadderton and RoytonJim McMahonLabour (Co-op)North West1275046%513
Orkney and ShetlandMr Alistair CarmichaelLiberal DemocratScotland12572%1
OrpingtonGareth BaconConservativeLondon652853%351
Ossett and Denby DaleJade BotterillLabourYorkshire and The Humber592360%142
Oxford EastAnneliese DoddsLabour (Co-op)South East793347%501
Oxford West and AbingdonLayla MoranLiberal DemocratSouth East702958%208
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthAlison TaylorLabourScotland542248%482
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthJohanna BaxterLabourScotland542252%360
PeckhamMiatta FahnbullehLabour (Co-op)London943938%629
Pendle and ClitheroeJonathan HinderLabourNorth West863346%519
Penistone and StocksbridgeDr Marie TidballLabourYorkshire and The Humber281250%444
Penrith and SolwayMarkus Campbell-SavoursLabourNorth West341464%42
Perth and Kinross-shirePete WishartScottish National PartyScotland381659%187
PeterboroughAndrew PakesLabour (Co-op)East of England1345239%621
Plymouth Moor ViewFred ThomasLabourSouth West291346%516
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportLuke PollardLabour (Co-op)South West572449%447
Pontefract, Castleford and KnottingleyYvette CooperLabourYorkshire and The Humber482148%464
PontypriddAlex Davies-JonesLabourWales592550%437
PooleNeil Duncan-JordanLabourSouth West974058%230
Poplar and LimehouseApsana BegumLabourLondon24910444%567
Portsmouth NorthAmanda MartinLabourSouth East592555%304
Portsmouth SouthStephen MorganLabourSouth East632542%591
PrestonSir Mark HendrickLabour (Co-op)North West1154745%552
PutneyFleur AndersonLabourLondon773349%453
Queen's Park and Maida ValeGeorgia GouldLabourLondon1134840%611
Rawmarsh and ConisbroughJohn HealeyLabourYorkshire and The Humber512253%352
Rayleigh and WickfordMr Mark FrancoisConservativeEast of England773358%210
Reading CentralMatt RoddaLabourSouth East903653%346
Reading West and Mid BerkshireOlivia BaileyLabourSouth East652658%219
RedcarAnna TurleyLabour (Co-op)North East582544%557
RedditchChris BlooreLabourWest Midlands532250%428
ReigateRebecca PaulConservativeSouth East693060%159
Rhondda and OgmoreChris BryantLabourWales381644%564
Ribble ValleyMaya EllisLabourNorth West682962%94
Richmond ParkSarah OlneyLiberal DemocratLondon954256%266
Richmond and NorthallertonRishi SunakConservativeYorkshire and The Humber391660%143
RochdalePaul WaughLabour (Co-op)North West803146%527
Rochester and StroodLauren EdwardsLabourSouth East873757%252
RomfordAndrew RosindellReform UKLondon1305551%402
Romsey and Southampton NorthCaroline NokesConservativeSouth East702960%166
Rossendale and DarwenAndy MacNaeLabourNorth West401653%347
Rother ValleyJake RichardsLabourYorkshire and The Humber542349%448
RotherhamSarah ChampionLabourYorkshire and The Humber763151%395
RugbyJohn SlingerLabourWest Midlands572456%257
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerDavid SimmondsConservativeLondon1436362%84
Runcorn and HelsbySarah PochinReform UKNorth West401752%374
Runnymede and WeybridgeDr Ben SpencerConservativeSouth East1004460%163
RushcliffeJames NaishLabourEast Midlands592660%132
RutherglenMichael ShanksLabourScotland482046%514
Rutland and StamfordAlicia KearnsConservativeEast Midlands451964%36
SalfordRebecca Long BaileyLabourNorth West1847846%520
SalisburyJohn GlenConservativeSouth West442066%16
Scarborough and WhitbyAlison HumeLabourYorkshire and The Humber471955%291
ScunthorpeSir Nicholas DakinLabourYorkshire and The Humber732944%562
Sefton CentralBill EstersonLabourNorth West652553%353
SelbyKeir MatherLabourYorkshire and The Humber371557%238
SevenoaksLaura TrottConservativeSouth East1154863%65
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughGill FurnissLabourYorkshire and The Humber883347%502
Sheffield CentralAbtisam MohamedLabourYorkshire and The Humber1214750%424
Sheffield HallamOlivia BlakeLabourYorkshire and The Humber271164%49
Sheffield HeeleyLouise HaighLabourYorkshire and The Humber431745%541
Sheffield South EastMr Clive BettsLabourYorkshire and The Humber522050%425
Sherwood ForestMichelle WelshLabourEast Midlands482051%396
ShipleyAnna DixonLabourYorkshire and The Humber733158%231
ShrewsburyJulia BuckleyLabourWest Midlands451961%103
Sittingbourne and SheppeyKevin McKennaLabourSouth East632653%339
Skipton and RiponSir Julian SmithConservativeYorkshire and The Humber381667%6
Sleaford and North HykehamDr Caroline JohnsonConservativeEast Midlands431956%274
SloughMr Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabourSouth East2058046%528
SmethwickGurinder Singh JosanLabourWest Midlands1435836%639
Solihull West and ShirleyDr Neil Shastri-HurstConservativeWest Midlands954156%267
South AntrimRobin SwannUlster Unionist PartyNorthern Ireland301461%118
South Basildon and East ThurrockJames McMurdockIndependentEast of England843650%431
South CambridgeshirePippa HeylingsLiberal DemocratEast of England572464%28
South CotswoldsDr Roz SavageLiberal DemocratSouth West592563%62
South DerbyshireSamantha NiblettLabourEast Midlands482156%284
South DevonCaroline VoadenLiberal DemocratSouth West291364%44
South DorsetLloyd HattonLabourSouth West482156%268
South DownChris HazzardSinn FéinNorthern Ireland351566%11
South East CornwallAnna GelderdLabourSouth West381560%160
South Holland and The DeepingsSir John HayesConservativeEast Midlands552256%289
South LeicestershireAlberto CostaConservativeEast Midlands622662%81
South NorfolkBen GoldsboroughLabourEast of England361564%50
South NorthamptonshireSarah BoolConservativeEast Midlands482264%47
South RibbleMr Paul FosterLabourNorth West542358%220
South ShieldsEmma LewellLabourNorth East391646%531
South ShropshireStuart AndersonConservativeWest Midlands381559%195
South SuffolkJames CartlidgeConservativeEast of England361560%169
South West DevonRebecca SmithConservativeSouth West451858%221
South West HertfordshireMr Gagan MohindraConservativeEast of England1024559%175
South West NorfolkTerry JermyLabourEast of England381657%239
South West WiltshireDr Andrew MurrisonConservativeSouth West452054%315
Southampton ItchenDarren PaffeyLabourSouth East532146%517
Southampton TestSatvir KaurLabourSouth East763145%546
Southend East and RochfordMr Bayo AlabaIndependentEast of England843555%306
Southend West and LeighDavid Burton-SampsonLabourEast of England944159%176
Southgate and Wood GreenBambos CharalambousLabourLondon2128550%432
SouthportPatrick HurleyLabourNorth West602641%598
SpelthorneLincoln JoppConservativeSouth East903752%361
Spen ValleyKim LeadbeaterLabourYorkshire and The Humber612553%342
St AlbansDaisy CooperLiberal DemocratEast of England783360%147
St Austell and NewquayNoah LawLabourSouth West401760%154
St Helens NorthDavid BainesLabourNorth West391646%532
St Helens South and WhistonMs Marie RimmerLabourNorth West602450%438
St IvesAndrew GeorgeLiberal DemocratSouth West361662%96
St Neots and Mid CambridgeshireIan SollomLiberal DemocratEast of England462057%233
StaffordLeigh InghamLabourWest Midlands472054%323
Staffordshire MoorlandsDame Karen BradleyConservativeWest Midlands241059%185
Stalybridge and HydeJonathan ReynoldsLabour (Co-op)North West562351%411
StevenageKevin BonaviaLabourEast of England733153%333
Stirling and StrathallanChris KaneLabourScotland482158%228
StockportNavendu MishraLabourNorth West994054%310
Stockton NorthChris McDonaldLabourNorth East823556%269
Stockton WestMatt VickersConservativeNorth East532253%334
Stoke-on-Trent CentralGareth SnellLabour (Co-op)West Midlands1044240%619
Stoke-on-Trent NorthDavid WilliamsLabourWest Midlands592438%627
Stoke-on-Trent SouthDr Allison GardnerLabourWest Midlands592448%476
Stone, Great Wyrley and PenkridgeSir Gavin WilliamsonConservativeWest Midlands391761%109
StourbridgeCat EcclesLabourWest Midlands582352%362
StrangfordJim ShannonDemocratic Unionist PartyNorthern Ireland301456%258
Stratford and BowUma KumaranLabourLondon2098540%614
Stratford-on-AvonManuela PerteghellaLiberal DemocratWest Midlands743162%78
Streatham and Croydon NorthSteve ReedLabour (Co-op)London1245146%529
Stretford and UrmstonAndrew WesternLabourNorth West853449%449
StroudDr Simon OpherLabourSouth West482164%33
Suffolk CoastalJenny Riddell-CarpenterLabourEast of England311357%253
Sunderland CentralLewis AtkinsonLabourNorth East733043%578
Surrey HeathDr Al PinkertonLiberal DemocratSouth East682961%104
Sussex WealdMs Nusrat GhaniConservativeSouth East391763%70
Sutton ColdfieldSir Andrew MitchellConservativeWest Midlands793660%152
Sutton and CheamLuke TaylorLiberal DemocratLondon823558%209
Swansea WestTorsten BellLabourWales652551%413
Swindon NorthWill StoneLabourSouth West441850%440
Swindon SouthHeidi AlexanderLabourSouth West763047%505
TamworthSarah EdwardsLabourWest Midlands502154%331
TattonEsther McVeyConservativeNorth West1115066%19
Taunton and WellingtonGideon AmosLiberal DemocratSouth West683056%285
TelfordShaun DaviesLabourWest Midlands602549%462
TewkesburyCameron ThomasIndependentSouth West321358%215
The WrekinMark PritchardConservativeWest Midlands502150%417
Thirsk and MaltonKevin HollinrakeConservativeYorkshire and The Humber291263%66
Thornbury and YateClaire YoungLiberal DemocratSouth West502264%39
ThurrockJen CraftLabourEast of England1315345%544
Tipton and WednesburyAntonia BanceLabourWest Midlands843441%599
Tiverton and MineheadRachel GilmourLiberal DemocratSouth West241059%179
TonbridgeTom TugendhatConservativeSouth East683062%75
TootingDr Rosena Allin-KhanLabourLondon933846%530
TorbaySteve DarlingLiberal DemocratSouth West451850%429
TorfaenNick Thomas-SymondsLabourWales361554%319
Torridge and TavistockSir Geoffrey CoxConservativeSouth West261158%232
TottenhamMr David LammyLabourLondon2209741%597
Truro and FalmouthJayne KirkhamLabour (Co-op)South West532365%25
Tunbridge WellsMike MartinLiberal DemocratSouth East833763%59
TwickenhamMunira WilsonLiberal DemocratLondon833461%106
TynemouthSir Alan CampbellLabourNorth East482056%270
Upper BannCarla LockhartDemocratic Unionist PartyNorthern Ireland441858%229
Uxbridge and South RuislipDanny BealesLabourLondon1215050%426
Vale of GlamorganKanishka NarayanLabourWales341448%485
Vauxhall and Camberwell GreenFlorence EshalomiLabour (Co-op)London1004045%547
Wakefield and RothwellSimon LightwoodLabour (Co-op)Yorkshire and The Humber803352%366
WallaseyDame Angela EagleLabourNorth West492047%509
Walsall and BloxwichValerie VazLabourWest Midlands1104539%622
WalthamstowMs Stella CreasyLabour (Co-op)London28811241%594
Warrington NorthCharlotte NicholsLabourNorth West612842%582
Warrington SouthSarah HallLabour (Co-op)North West883751%397
Warwick and LeamingtonMatt WesternLabourWest Midlands853760%133
Washington and Gateshead SouthMrs Sharon HodgsonLabourNorth East492057%235
WatfordMatt TurmaineLabourEast of England1305452%385
Waveney ValleyAdrian RamsayGreen PartyEast of England251166%20
Weald of KentKatie LamConservativeSouth East582461%123
Wellingborough and RushdenGen KitchenLabourEast Midlands903548%477
Wells and Mendip HillsTessa MuntLiberal DemocratSouth West492152%383
Welwyn HatfieldAndrew LewinLabourEast of England692950%445
West Aberdeenshire and KincardineAndrew BowieConservativeScotland391765%27
West BromwichSarah CoombesLabourWest Midlands1054242%589
West DorsetEdward MorelloLiberal DemocratSouth West371662%87
West DunbartonshireDouglas McAllisterLabourScotland351547%491
West Ham and BecktonJames AsserLabourLondon1606334%643
West LancashireAshley DaltonLabourNorth West532351%403
West SuffolkNick TimothyConservativeEast of England552247%495
West TyroneÓrfhlaith BegleySinn FéinNorthern Ireland241170%3
West WorcestershireDame Harriett BaldwinConservativeWest Midlands552364%29
Westmorland and LonsdaleTim FarronLiberal DemocratNorth West321467%8
Weston-super-MareDan AldridgeLabourSouth West461945%549
Wetherby and EasingwoldSir Alec ShelbrookeConservativeYorkshire and The Humber582465%21
Whitehaven and WorkingtonJosh MacAlisterLabourNorth West351552%367
Widnes and HalewoodDerek TwiggLabourNorth West451944%568
WiganLisa NandyLabourNorth West542345%555
WimbledonMr Paul KohlerLiberal DemocratLondon1215059%191
WinchesterDr Danny ChambersLiberal DemocratSouth East542365%26
WindsorJack RankinConservativeSouth East823457%243
Wirral WestMatthew PatrickLabourNorth West482162%73
WithamPriti PatelConservativeEast of England542363%67
WitneyCharlie MaynardLiberal DemocratSouth East502161%124
WokingMr Will ForsterLiberal DemocratSouth East612453%343
WokinghamClive JonesLiberal DemocratSouth East733265%23
Wolverhampton North EastSureena BrackenridgeLabourWest Midlands692744%561
Wolverhampton South EastPat McFaddenLabourWest Midlands954039%624
Wolverhampton WestWarinder JussLabourWest Midlands33312241%602
WorcesterTom CollinsLabourWest Midlands712947%498
Worsley and EcclesMichael WheelerLabourNorth West632749%458
Worthing WestDr Beccy CooperLabourSouth East502060%170
WrexhamAndrew RangerLabourWales552356%275
WycombeEmma ReynoldsLabourSouth East813452%370
Wyre ForestMark GarnierConservativeWest Midlands401652%388
Wythenshawe and Sale EastMike KaneLabourNorth West682951%393
YeovilAdam DanceLiberal DemocratSouth West431857%254
Ynys MônLlinos MediPlaid CymruWales221057%250
York CentralRachael MaskellLabour (Co-op)Yorkshire and The Humber361552%364
York OuterMr Luke ChartersLabourYorkshire and The Humber512166%17

For MPs' offices, councils and journalists

Each constituency page carries the weekly series, the sector mix, the three-year survival comparison with the region and the UK (overall and sector by sector), a card that can be embedded on a website or in a newsletter and updates itself, and a ready-made citation. If a different cut would help (dissolutions, a sector, neighbouring constituencies side by side, a longer series), email hello@salenovo.com. The same figures by council are on the Formation Index; the monthly national picture is the UK Business Formation Index.