Salenovo
Formation Index · Survival Index

Find an area

Every area we cover, in one table: the UK, 12 regions and nations, 361 councils, 88 groups of councils, 650 parliamentary constituencies and 128 postcode areas. Search by name, or use the dropdowns to pick an index, a kind of area or a region.

AreaKindRegion Formed, last 4 weeks (own address)Expected to trade Still on the register at 3 yearsEver filed trading accounts
UKUK50,70820,86451%35%
East MidlandsRegionEast Midlands3,0091,24452%36%
East of EnglandRegionEast of England4,6551,94655%37%
LondonRegionLondon12,5725,14349%32%
North EastRegionNorth East1,55464751%34%
North WestRegionNorth West5,9832,43949%33%
Northern IrelandRegionNorthern Ireland70029358%41%
ScotlandRegionScotland2,8971,19553%37%
South EastRegionSouth East6,2782,62657%39%
South WestRegionSouth West2,9431,23857%40%
WalesRegionWales1,52863253%36%
West MidlandsRegionWest Midlands4,7851,93746%31%
Yorkshire and The HumberRegionYorkshire and The Humber3,7091,48250%34%
Aberdeen CityCouncilScotland1345556%39%
AberdeenshireCouncilScotland903763%48%
AdurCouncilSouth East351556%40%
Amber ValleyCouncilEast Midlands632756%41%
AngusCouncilScotland471955%41%
Antrim and NewtownabbeyCouncilNorthern Ireland451859%39%
Ards and North DownCouncilNorthern Ireland622659%43%
Argyll and ButeCouncilScotland361561%43%
Armagh City, Banbridge and CraigavonCouncilNorthern Ireland753161%44%
ArunCouncilSouth East723153%36%
AshfieldCouncilEast Midlands602449%33%
AshfordCouncilSouth East753357%40%
BaberghCouncilEast of England431760%42%
Barking and DagenhamCouncilLondon42316241%25%
BarnetCouncilLondon58124656%38%
BarnsleyCouncilYorkshire and The Humber1174749%35%
BasildonCouncilEast of England1536558%37%
Basingstoke and DeaneCouncilSouth East923757%38%
BassetlawCouncilEast Midlands552352%36%
Bath and North East SomersetCouncilSouth West813661%42%
BedfordCouncilEast of England1425847%31%
BelfastCouncilNorthern Ireland1827749%34%
BexleyCouncilLondon1877851%33%
BirminghamCouncilWest Midlands1,44358041%26%
BlabyCouncilEast Midlands642960%40%
Blackburn with DarwenCouncilNorth West1676550%35%
BlackpoolCouncilNorth West903742%25%
Blaenau GwentCouncilWales22946%30%
BolsoverCouncilEast Midlands391654%34%
BoltonCouncilNorth West31712647%31%
BostonCouncilEast Midlands431739%27%
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleCouncilSouth West30612753%35%
Bracknell ForestCouncilSouth East602555%36%
BradfordCouncilYorkshire and The Humber49520044%29%
BraintreeCouncilEast of England984059%41%
BrecklandCouncilEast of England562460%42%
BrentCouncilLondon47419043%28%
BrentwoodCouncilEast of England1084462%41%
BridgendCouncilWales782751%34%
Brighton and HoveCouncilSouth East1867858%41%
Bristol, City ofCouncilSouth West29512052%37%
BroadlandCouncilEast of England582564%44%
BromleyCouncilLondon2319955%37%
BromsgroveCouncilWest Midlands713063%43%
BroxbourneCouncilEast of England994261%38%
BroxtoweCouncilEast Midlands441858%42%
BuckinghamshireCouncilSouth East45419060%41%
BurnleyCouncilNorth West712848%29%
BuryCouncilNorth West1978052%34%
CaerphillyCouncilWales472051%33%
CalderdaleCouncilYorkshire and The Humber1335553%37%
CambridgeCouncilEast of England1054157%37%
CamdenCouncilLondon50119956%38%
Cannock ChaseCouncilWest Midlands662956%40%
CanterburyCouncilSouth East1004255%38%
CardiffCouncilWales28411751%34%
CarmarthenshireCouncilWales773357%40%
Castle PointCouncilEast of England622860%41%
Causeway Coast and GlensCouncilNorthern Ireland371761%42%
Central BedfordshireCouncilEast of England2048759%41%
CeredigionCouncilWales19858%42%
CharnwoodCouncilEast Midlands1074557%40%
ChelmsfordCouncilEast of England1516556%36%
CheltenhamCouncilSouth West793462%44%
CherwellCouncilSouth East1034457%39%
Cheshire EastCouncilNorth West30613260%42%
Cheshire West and ChesterCouncilNorth West2108855%37%
ChesterfieldCouncilEast Midlands461958%42%
ChichesterCouncilSouth East914062%44%
ChorleyCouncilNorth West672960%34%
City of EdinburghCouncilScotland38615952%35%
City of LondonCouncilLondon34316065%47%
ClackmannanshireCouncilScotland15647%33%
ColchesterCouncilEast of England1265154%34%
ConwyCouncilWales552359%44%
CornwallCouncilSouth West2329961%42%
CotswoldCouncilSouth West693065%45%
County DurhamCouncilNorth East25710855%38%
CoventryCouncilWest Midlands32412738%24%
CrawleyCouncilSouth East692747%32%
CroydonCouncilLondon42417544%28%
CumberlandCouncilNorth West1104656%38%
DacorumCouncilEast of England1074656%39%
DarlingtonCouncilNorth East733053%33%
DartfordCouncilSouth East1124853%35%
DenbighshireCouncilWales492057%38%
DerbyCouncilEast Midlands2138847%32%
Derbyshire DalesCouncilEast Midlands381768%48%
Derry City and StrabaneCouncilNorthern Ireland562460%43%
DoncasterCouncilYorkshire and The Humber3289642%27%
DorsetCouncilSouth West1777552%37%
DoverCouncilSouth East502054%32%
DudleyCouncilWest Midlands2028252%37%
Dumfries and GallowayCouncilScotland542359%43%
Dundee CityCouncilScotland954054%36%
EalingCouncilLondon47019247%30%
East AyrshireCouncilScotland612551%36%
East CambridgeshireCouncilEast of England251161%43%
East DevonCouncilSouth West833864%45%
East DunbartonshireCouncilScotland462057%41%
East HampshireCouncilSouth East632763%43%
East HertfordshireCouncilEast of England994263%44%
East LindseyCouncilEast Midlands602458%42%
East LothianCouncilScotland502161%46%
East RenfrewshireCouncilScotland502159%40%
East Riding of YorkshireCouncilYorkshire and The Humber1717560%44%
East StaffordshireCouncilWest Midlands723045%30%
East SuffolkCouncilEast of England944057%41%
EastbourneCouncilSouth East602557%38%
EastleighCouncilSouth East964161%43%
ElmbridgeCouncilSouth East1205261%41%
EnfieldCouncilLondon38516148%32%
Epping ForestCouncilEast of England1717459%39%
Epsom and EwellCouncilSouth East562363%44%
ErewashCouncilEast Midlands592559%43%
ExeterCouncilSouth West793556%40%
FalkirkCouncilScotland572351%37%
FarehamCouncilSouth East461958%41%
FenlandCouncilEast of England532155%38%
Fermanagh and OmaghCouncilNorthern Ireland411772%50%
FifeCouncilScotland1466051%35%
FlintshireCouncilWales803550%34%
Folkestone and HytheCouncilSouth East622754%36%
Forest of DeanCouncilSouth West441959%41%
FyldeCouncilNorth West482160%43%
GatesheadCouncilNorth East1124753%36%
GedlingCouncilEast Midlands652754%37%
Glasgow CityCouncilScotland58123349%33%
GloucesterCouncilSouth West843552%36%
GosportCouncilSouth East281249%33%
GraveshamCouncilSouth East1084448%32%
Great YarmouthCouncilEast of England441840%26%
GreenwichCouncilLondon28211541%25%
GuildfordCouncilSouth East823662%42%
GwyneddCouncilWales371560%41%
HackneyCouncilLondon32313649%35%
HaltonCouncilNorth West713046%32%
Hammersmith and FulhamCouncilLondon25410549%32%
HarboroughCouncilEast Midlands602566%47%
HaringeyCouncilLondon35715044%28%
HarlowCouncilEast of England793251%35%
HarrowCouncilLondon49620857%39%
HartCouncilSouth East622659%41%
HartlepoolCouncilNorth East381747%32%
HastingsCouncilSouth East602452%37%
HavantCouncilSouth East702956%39%
HaveringCouncilLondon29511854%37%
Herefordshire, County ofCouncilWest Midlands1234958%41%
HertsmereCouncilEast of England1406163%43%
High PeakCouncilEast Midlands462061%44%
HighlandCouncilScotland943962%46%
HillingdonCouncilLondon41917348%33%
Hinckley and BosworthCouncilEast Midlands522356%35%
HorshamCouncilSouth East562461%42%
HounslowCouncilLondon39915946%32%
HuntingdonshireCouncilEast of England1004259%39%
HyndburnCouncilNorth West622346%30%
InverclydeCouncilScotland20851%33%
IpswichCouncilEast of England943942%29%
Isle of AngleseyCouncilWales23957%39%
Isle of WightCouncilSouth East582561%44%
Isles of ScillyCouncilSouth West10n/an/a
IslingtonCouncilLondon31813348%31%
Kensington and ChelseaCouncilLondon2068847%30%
King's Lynn and West NorfolkCouncilEast of England733059%39%
Kingston upon Hull, City ofCouncilYorkshire and The Humber1787237%25%
Kingston upon ThamesCouncilLondon1375856%38%
KirkleesCouncilYorkshire and The Humber34413650%35%
KnowsleyCouncilNorth West602540%26%
LambethCouncilLondon28412044%29%
LancasterCouncilNorth West702958%40%
LeedsCouncilYorkshire and The Humber60625148%33%
LeicesterCouncilEast Midlands40916045%30%
LewesCouncilSouth East502158%38%
LewishamCouncilLondon1747339%24%
LichfieldCouncilWest Midlands713057%39%
LincolnCouncilEast Midlands753152%38%
Lisburn and CastlereaghCouncilNorthern Ireland532262%43%
LiverpoolCouncilNorth West43317741%26%
LutonCouncilEast of England35214338%24%
MaidstoneCouncilSouth East1365755%37%
MaldonCouncilEast of England612761%43%
Malvern HillsCouncilWest Midlands351465%44%
ManchesterCouncilNorth West93535845%29%
MansfieldCouncilEast Midlands431845%31%
MedwayCouncilSouth East1998552%35%
MeltonCouncilEast Midlands23960%44%
Merthyr TydfilCouncilWales22946%32%
MertonCouncilLondon2329652%35%
Mid and East AntrimCouncilNorthern Ireland331358%40%
Mid DevonCouncilSouth West271265%50%
Mid SuffolkCouncilEast of England532365%47%
Mid SussexCouncilSouth East934162%42%
Mid UlsterCouncilNorthern Ireland451871%51%
MiddlesbroughCouncilNorth East1295238%26%
MidlothianCouncilScotland532354%38%
Milton KeynesCouncilSouth East28811653%35%
Mole ValleyCouncilSouth East441965%45%
MonmouthshireCouncilWales522363%42%
MorayCouncilScotland281260%46%
Na h-Eileanan SiarCouncilScotland74n/an/a
Neath Port TalbotCouncilWales522247%31%
New ForestCouncilSouth East903963%42%
Newark and SherwoodCouncilEast Midlands542355%37%
Newcastle upon TyneCouncilNorth East25810647%32%
Newcastle-under-LymeCouncilWest Midlands652655%38%
NewhamCouncilLondon84430535%21%
NewportCouncilWales1405549%33%
Newry, Mourne and DownCouncilNorthern Ireland702962%46%
North AyrshireCouncilScotland512147%33%
North DevonCouncilSouth West351561%45%
North East DerbyshireCouncilEast Midlands492060%41%
North East LincolnshireCouncilYorkshire and The Humber903847%30%
North HertfordshireCouncilEast of England893860%41%
North KestevenCouncilEast Midlands492156%38%
North LanarkshireCouncilScotland1636746%32%
North LincolnshireCouncilYorkshire and The Humber923747%33%
North NorfolkCouncilEast of England291160%44%
North NorthamptonshireCouncilEast Midlands2178952%35%
North SomersetCouncilSouth West1215152%36%
North TynesideCouncilNorth East1034455%38%
North WarwickshireCouncilWest Midlands441949%35%
North West LeicestershireCouncilEast Midlands602662%42%
North YorkshireCouncilYorkshire and The Humber32913960%43%
NorthumberlandCouncilNorth East1265357%40%
NorwichCouncilEast of England1104661%37%
NottinghamCouncilEast Midlands27411246%30%
Nuneaton and BedworthCouncilWest Midlands753148%33%
Oadby and WigstonCouncilEast Midlands492053%37%
OldhamCouncilNorth West27910846%30%
Orkney IslandsCouncilScotland42n/an/a
OxfordCouncilSouth East1084650%33%
PembrokeshireCouncilWales441959%38%
PendleCouncilNorth West883443%29%
Perth and KinrossCouncilScotland622659%44%
PeterboroughCouncilEast of England2279144%28%
PlymouthCouncilSouth West1134848%33%
PortsmouthCouncilSouth East1355648%33%
PowysCouncilWales371663%45%
PrestonCouncilNorth West1676748%32%
ReadingCouncilSouth East1305151%34%
RedbridgeCouncilLondon63425048%32%
Redcar and ClevelandCouncilNorth East763147%32%
RedditchCouncilWest Midlands391551%36%
Reigate and BansteadCouncilSouth East1084760%43%
RenfrewshireCouncilScotland1104551%35%
Rhondda Cynon TafCouncilWales1084548%32%
Ribble ValleyCouncilNorth West351560%42%
Richmond upon ThamesCouncilLondon1566859%40%
RochdaleCouncilNorth West1957546%32%
RochfordCouncilEast of England602560%43%
RossendaleCouncilNorth West431752%36%
RotherCouncilSouth East702865%43%
RotherhamCouncilYorkshire and The Humber1908053%37%
RugbyCouncilWest Midlands652856%38%
RunnymedeCouncilSouth East632655%37%
RushcliffeCouncilEast Midlands572662%45%
RushmoorCouncilSouth East572454%38%
RutlandCouncilEast Midlands15661%42%
SalfordCouncilNorth West27111446%31%
SandwellCouncilWest Midlands32312739%25%
Scottish BordersCouncilScotland431864%48%
SeftonCouncilNorth West1717244%28%
SevenoaksCouncilSouth East1164962%43%
SheffieldCouncilYorkshire and The Humber34513750%33%
Shetland IslandsCouncilScotland94n/an/a
ShropshireCouncilWest Midlands1315559%41%
SloughCouncilSouth East2138446%30%
SolihullCouncilWest Midlands1727256%37%
SomersetCouncilSouth West26911055%39%
South AyrshireCouncilScotland532356%40%
South CambridgeshireCouncilEast of England883764%46%
South DerbyshireCouncilEast Midlands542357%37%
South GloucestershireCouncilSouth West1626860%44%
South HamsCouncilSouth West461968%51%
South HollandCouncilEast Midlands451953%38%
South KestevenCouncilEast Midlands672960%40%
South LanarkshireCouncilScotland1837552%36%
South NorfolkCouncilEast of England572464%45%
South OxfordshireCouncilSouth East783563%45%
South RibbleCouncilNorth West592558%41%
South StaffordshireCouncilWest Midlands462060%42%
South TynesideCouncilNorth East713049%33%
SouthamptonCouncilSouth East1636546%30%
Southend-on-SeaCouncilEast of England1566656%37%
SouthwarkCouncilLondon35014944%28%
SpelthorneCouncilSouth East1034352%38%
St AlbansCouncilEast of England1004261%42%
St. HelensCouncilNorth West923849%34%
StaffordCouncilWest Midlands602556%38%
Staffordshire MoorlandsCouncilWest Midlands351458%44%
StevenageCouncilEast of England612653%37%
StirlingCouncilScotland502257%42%
StockportCouncilNorth West25010457%38%
Stockton-on-TeesCouncilNorth East1596854%36%
Stoke-on-TrentCouncilWest Midlands1787240%25%
Stratford-on-AvonCouncilWest Midlands964162%44%
StroudCouncilSouth West492063%46%
SunderlandCouncilNorth East1526248%32%
Surrey HeathCouncilSouth East682961%43%
SuttonCouncilLondon1657058%40%
SwaleCouncilSouth East813355%39%
SwanseaCouncilWales1546355%36%
SwindonCouncilSouth West1395649%33%
TamesideCouncilNorth West1807647%32%
TamworthCouncilWest Midlands331454%38%
TandridgeCouncilSouth East522161%44%
TeignbridgeCouncilSouth West492166%46%
Telford and WrekinCouncilWest Midlands953950%33%
TendringCouncilEast of England753051%36%
Test ValleyCouncilSouth East823459%43%
TewkesburyCouncilSouth West552465%46%
ThanetCouncilSouth East793452%34%
Three RiversCouncilEast of England1094959%43%
ThurrockCouncilEast of England1837447%31%
Tonbridge and MallingCouncilSouth East1004363%45%
TorbayCouncilSouth West702951%34%
TorfaenCouncilWales301354%38%
TorridgeCouncilSouth West19855%42%
Tower HamletsCouncilLondon86433045%29%
TraffordCouncilNorth West2139157%39%
Tunbridge WellsCouncilSouth East833763%44%
UttlesfordCouncilEast of England642761%43%
Vale of GlamorganCouncilWales612649%33%
Vale of White HorseCouncilSouth East933861%43%
WakefieldCouncilYorkshire and The Humber2038351%34%
WalsallCouncilWest Midlands1897744%29%
Waltham ForestCouncilLondon40216143%29%
WandsworthCouncilLondon25210547%30%
WarringtonCouncilNorth West1737548%32%
WarwickCouncilWest Midlands1185262%45%
WatfordCouncilEast of England1154751%34%
WaverleyCouncilSouth East883962%43%
WealdenCouncilSouth East994262%45%
Welwyn HatfieldCouncilEast of England863750%34%
West BerkshireCouncilSouth East1104661%44%
West DevonCouncilSouth West20866%49%
West DunbartonshireCouncilScotland371447%34%
West LancashireCouncilNorth West512351%36%
West LindseyCouncilEast Midlands472158%40%
West LothianCouncilScotland823450%35%
West NorthamptonshireCouncilEast Midlands30812750%34%
West OxfordshireCouncilSouth East702964%44%
West SuffolkCouncilEast of England964052%35%
WestminsterCouncilLondon71031258%40%
Westmorland and FurnessCouncilNorth West903862%45%
WiganCouncilNorth West1616646%33%
WiltshireCouncilSouth West23910161%43%
WinchesterCouncilSouth East1004265%46%
Windsor and MaidenheadCouncilSouth East1395858%40%
WirralCouncilNorth West1867953%37%
WokingCouncilSouth East702853%38%
WokinghamCouncilSouth East1285563%46%
WolverhamptonCouncilWest Midlands42115940%24%
WorcesterCouncilWest Midlands562347%32%
WorthingCouncilSouth East662658%41%
WrexhamCouncilWales572455%40%
WychavonCouncilWest Midlands903759%43%
WyreCouncilNorth West652851%39%
Wyre ForestCouncilWest Midlands471952%34%
YorkCouncilYorkshire and The Humber883759%39%
Aberdeen and GrampianGroup of councilsScotland252104n/an/a
Amber Valley, Broxtowe and ErewashGroup of councilsEast Midlands16670n/an/a
Angus and DundeeGroup of councilsScotland14259n/an/a
Antrim and Newtownabbey and Mid and East AntrimGroup of councilsNorthern Ireland7832n/an/a
AyrshireGroup of councilsScotland16569n/an/a
Barnsley and RotherhamGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber307127n/an/a
Bedford, Central Bedfordshire and LutonGroup of councilsEast of England698287n/an/a
BerkshireGroup of councilsSouth East780318n/an/a
The Black CountryGroup of councilsWest Midlands1,135446n/an/a
Bristol, Gloucestershire and WiltshireGroup of councilsSouth West1,278539n/an/a
CambridgeshireGroup of councilsEast of England371152n/an/a
Cambridgeshire and PeterboroughGroup of councilsEast of England598243n/an/a
Camden, Islington and HackneyGroup of councilsLondon1,142468n/an/a
Cheshire East, Cheshire West and Chester and WarringtonGroup of councilsNorth West689294n/an/a
The Coast to Capital areaGroup of councilsSouth East928391n/an/a
Cornwall and the Isles of ScillyGroup of councilsSouth West23399n/an/a
Coventry and WarwickshireGroup of councilsWest Midlands722298n/an/a
CumbriaGroup of councilsNorth West20084n/an/a
Cumbria, Lancashire and North YorkshireGroup of councils1,700700n/an/a
Derbyshire and NottinghamshireGroup of councilsEast Midlands1,259524n/an/a
Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire and LeicestershireGroup of councilsEast Midlands1,187502n/an/a
Devon and PlymouthGroup of councilsSouth West541231n/an/a
Devon, Plymouth, Torbay and SomersetGroup of councilsSouth West810341n/an/a
DorsetGroup of councilsSouth West483202n/an/a
East LancashireGroup of councilsNorth West264102n/an/a
The East MidlandsGroup of councilsEast Midlands3,0091,245n/an/a
The East of EnglandGroup of councilsEast of England4,6551,945n/an/a
East Riding of Yorkshire and Kingston upon HullGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber349147n/an/a
East SussexGroup of councilsSouth East339141n/an/a
EssexGroup of councilsEast of England1,547648n/an/a
Essex, Southend and ThurrockGroup of councilsEast of England1,547648n/an/a
Greater LincolnshireGroup of councils583243n/an/a
Greater LondonGroup of councilsLondon12,5725,142n/an/a
Greater ManchesterGroup of councilsNorth West2,9981,199n/an/a
HampshireGroup of councilsSouth East786329n/an/a
Herefordshire and WorcestershireGroup of councilsWest Midlands461188n/an/a
HertfordshireGroup of councilsEast of England1,005429n/an/a
Hertfordshire and BedfordshireGroup of councilsEast of England1,703716n/an/a
The Highlands and IslandsGroup of councilsScotland22996n/an/a
Hull and the HumberGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber531222n/an/a
The Isle of Wight, Portsmouth and SouthamptonGroup of councilsSouth East356146n/an/a
Kent and MedwayGroup of councilsSouth East1,301552n/an/a
LanarkshireGroup of councilsScotland346142n/an/a
LancashireGroup of councilsNorth West1,083440n/an/a
Leicester and LeicestershireGroup of councilsEast Midlands839343n/an/a
Lincolnshire and RutlandGroup of councilsEast Midlands401168n/an/a
Liverpool and SeftonGroup of councilsNorth West604250n/an/a
The Liverpool City RegionGroup of councilsNorth West1,013422n/an/a
LondonGroup of councilsLondon12,5725,142n/an/a
The MarchesGroup of councilsWest Midlands349143n/an/a
The MidlandsGroup of councils7,7943,182n/an/a
Norfolk and SuffolkGroup of councilsEast of England807339n/an/a
North and west LancashireGroup of councilsNorth West1,083440n/an/a
The North EastGroup of councilsNorth East1,554648n/an/a
The North WestGroup of councilsNorth West5,9832,440n/an/a
North Yorkshire and YorkGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber417176n/an/a
Northamptonshire and Milton KeynesGroup of councils813332n/an/a
Northern IrelandGroup of councilsNorthern Ireland699292n/an/a
Northumberland, Tyne and Wear and County DurhamGroup of councilsNorth East821344n/an/a
OxfordshireGroup of councilsSouth East452191n/an/a
ScotlandGroup of councilsScotland2,8971,194n/an/a
Shropshire and TelfordGroup of councilsWest Midlands22694n/an/a
The South EastGroup of councils7,8253,274n/an/a
The South East MidlandsGroup of councils1,511619n/an/a
The South WestGroup of councilsSouth West2,9431,238n/an/a
South YorkshireGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber980360n/an/a
South, west and mid WalesGroup of councilsWales1,227505n/an/a
StaffordshireGroup of councilsWest Midlands448187n/an/a
Staffordshire and Stoke-on-TrentGroup of councilsWest Midlands626259n/an/a
SuffolkGroup of councilsEast of England380160n/an/a
Suffolk and NorfolkGroup of councilsEast of England807339n/an/a
Sunderland and the North EastGroup of councilsNorth East1,554648n/an/a
SurreyGroup of councilsSouth East854363n/an/a
Surrey and HampshireGroup of councilsSouth East1,640692n/an/a
SussexGroup of councilsSouth East1,007422n/an/a
Swindon and WiltshireGroup of councilsSouth West378157n/an/a
The Tees ValleyGroup of councilsNorth East475197n/an/a
The Thames ValleyGroup of councilsSouth East780318n/an/a
WalesGroup of councilsWales1,528632n/an/a
West Cheshire and North WalesGroup of councils511214n/an/a
West LondonGroup of councilsLondon2,258923n/an/a
The West MidlandsGroup of councilsWest Midlands4,7851,937n/an/a
The West of EnglandGroup of councilsSouth West659276n/an/a
West YorkshireGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber1,781724n/an/a
West Yorkshire and North YorkshireGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber2,198900n/an/a
WorcestershireGroup of councilsWest Midlands338139n/an/a
Yorkshire and the HumberGroup of councilsYorkshire and The Humber3,7091,482n/an/a
Yorkshire, the Humber and the North EastGroup of councils2,085870n/an/a
Aberafan MaestegConstituencyWales271146%31%
Aberdeen NorthConstituencyScotland502052%38%
Aberdeen SouthConstituencyScotland843557%39%
Aberdeenshire North and Moray EastConstituencyScotland341459%45%
Airdrie and ShottsConstituencyScotland421747%31%
AldershotConstituencySouth East622654%38%
Aldridge-BrownhillsConstituencyWest Midlands431852%36%
Alloa and GrangemouthConstituencyScotland321251%37%
Altrincham and Sale WestConstituencyNorth West994362%43%
Alyn and DeesideConstituencyWales552448%32%
Amber ValleyConstituencyEast Midlands441854%38%
Angus and Perthshire GlensConstituencyScotland502159%44%
Arbroath and Broughty FerryConstituencyScotland441854%36%
Argyll, Bute and South LochaberConstituencyScotland371662%44%
Arundel and South DownsConstituencySouth East522361%42%
AshfieldConstituencyEast Midlands461846%32%
AshfordConstituencySouth East662856%38%
Ashton-under-LyneConstituencyNorth West893646%30%
AylesburyConstituencySouth East753053%37%
Ayr, Carrick and CumnockConstituencyScotland401755%40%
BanburyConstituencySouth East733053%36%
Bangor AberconwyConstituencyWales351561%45%
BarkingConstituencyLondon2308940%26%
Barnsley NorthConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber532251%37%
Barnsley SouthConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber502041%29%
Barrow and FurnessConstituencyNorth West321352%36%
Basildon and BillericayConstituencyEast of England843661%39%
BasingstokeConstituencySouth East612554%35%
BassetlawConstituencyEast Midlands441851%35%
BathConstituencySouth West492260%42%
Bathgate and LinlithgowConstituencyScotland421751%36%
BatterseaConstituencyLondon1014346%29%
BeaconsfieldConstituencySouth East1074464%45%
Beckenham and PengeConstituencyLondon713053%36%
BedfordConstituencyEast of England973941%26%
Belfast EastConstituencyNorthern Ireland311251%34%
Belfast NorthConstituencyNorthern Ireland472050%35%
Belfast South and Mid DownConstituencyNorthern Ireland1044450%34%
Belfast WestConstituencyNorthern Ireland271147%32%
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkConstituencyLondon1787848%31%
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConstituencyScotland381664%48%
Bethnal Green and StepneyConstituencyLondon56820648%31%
Beverley and HoldernessConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber462061%45%
Bexhill and BattleConstituencySouth East662764%44%
Bexleyheath and CrayfordConstituencyLondon672748%29%
Bicester and WoodstockConstituencySouth East622664%45%
BirkenheadConstituencyNorth West642748%32%
Birmingham EdgbastonConstituencyWest Midlands1235246%31%
Birmingham ErdingtonConstituencyWest Midlands1064236%22%
Birmingham Hall Green and MoseleyConstituencyWest Midlands1746841%26%
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull NorthConstituencyWest Midlands953631%20%
Birmingham LadywoodConstituencyWest Midlands45718343%26%
Birmingham NorthfieldConstituencyWest Midlands652646%31%
Birmingham Perry BarrConstituencyWest Midlands1355435%23%
Birmingham Selly OakConstituencyWest Midlands642640%26%
Birmingham YardleyConstituencyWest Midlands1526034%21%
Bishop AucklandConstituencyNorth East351561%43%
BlackburnConstituencyNorth West1455649%35%
Blackley and Middleton SouthConstituencyNorth West2297739%24%
Blackpool North and FleetwoodConstituencyNorth West532255%37%
Blackpool SouthConstituencyNorth West773241%26%
Blaenau Gwent and RhymneyConstituencyWales281246%30%
Blaydon and ConsettConstituencyNorth East391652%36%
Blyth and AshingtonConstituencyNorth East331345%31%
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonConstituencySouth East472049%35%
BolsoverConstituencyEast Midlands421756%37%
Bolton North EastConstituencyNorth West1214847%31%
Bolton South and WalkdenConstituencyNorth West1224744%29%
Bolton WestConstituencyNorth West974052%35%
BootleConstituencyNorth West652742%26%
Boston and SkegnessConstituencyEast Midlands622443%31%
Bournemouth EastConstituencySouth West743148%32%
Bournemouth WestConstituencySouth West983950%34%
BracknellConstituencySouth East431953%35%
Bradford EastConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1124438%24%
Bradford SouthConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber793245%31%
Bradford WestConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1726740%24%
BraintreeConstituencyEast of England622555%38%
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm TaweConstituencyWales271259%43%
Brent EastConstituencyLondon2088241%26%
Brent WestConstituencyLondon1957947%31%
Brentford and IsleworthConstituencyLondon1777146%31%
Brentwood and OngarConstituencyEast of England1285362%41%
BridgendConstituencyWales632053%34%
BridgwaterConstituencySouth West341450%37%
Bridlington and The WoldsConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber441960%45%
Brigg and ImminghamConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber331555%37%
Brighton Kemptown and PeacehavenConstituencySouth East371549%32%
Brighton PavilionConstituencySouth East682961%43%
Bristol CentralConstituencySouth West893761%44%
Bristol EastConstituencySouth West742948%32%
Bristol North EastConstituencySouth West481951%36%
Bristol North WestConstituencySouth West482151%37%
Bristol SouthConstituencySouth West562350%34%
Broadland and FakenhamConstituencyEast of England291363%42%
Bromley and Biggin HillConstituencyLondon914059%40%
BromsgroveConstituencyWest Midlands713063%43%
BroxbourneConstituencyEast of England1034461%39%
BroxtoweConstituencyEast Midlands391658%42%
Buckingham and BletchleyConstituencySouth East783254%37%
BurnleyConstituencyNorth West903548%30%
Burton and UttoxeterConstituencyWest Midlands682844%29%
Bury NorthConstituencyNorth West1074248%33%
Bury SouthConstituencyNorth West1044454%34%
Bury St Edmunds and StowmarketConstituencyEast of England582565%49%
CaerfyrddinConstituencyWales421862%43%
CaerphillyConstituencyWales301352%35%
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossConstituencyScotland411764%48%
Calder ValleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber552457%38%
Camborne and RedruthConstituencySouth West321456%37%
CambridgeConstituencyEast of England963758%37%
Cannock ChaseConstituencyWest Midlands662956%40%
CanterburyConstituencySouth East702955%39%
Cardiff EastConstituencyWales873347%29%
Cardiff NorthConstituencyWales552360%44%
Cardiff South and PenarthConstituencyWales1205150%32%
Cardiff WestConstituencyWales482050%33%
CarlisleConstituencyNorth West482057%38%
Carshalton and WallingtonConstituencyLondon723057%38%
Castle PointConstituencyEast of England652960%40%
Central AyrshireConstituencyScotland381651%36%
Central DevonConstituencySouth West381667%49%
Central Suffolk and North IpswichConstituencyEast of England552358%42%
Ceredigion PreseliConstituencyWales291360%43%
Chatham and AylesfordConstituencySouth East743252%35%
CheadleConstituencyNorth West733160%40%
ChelmsfordConstituencyEast of England934053%35%
Chelsea and FulhamConstituencyLondon1375647%30%
CheltenhamConstituencySouth West743264%45%
Chesham and AmershamConstituencySouth East974366%46%
Chester North and NestonConstituencyNorth West692955%38%
Chester South and EddisburyConstituencyNorth West612663%42%
ChesterfieldConstituencyEast Midlands411659%42%
ChichesterConstituencySouth East662962%43%
Chingford and Woodford GreenConstituencyLondon953851%34%
ChippenhamConstituencySouth West592663%47%
Chipping BarnetConstituencyLondon1546859%39%
ChorleyConstituencyNorth West602660%34%
ChristchurchConstituencySouth West592659%40%
Cities of London and WestminsterConstituencyLondon95143162%44%
City of DurhamConstituencyNorth East532356%40%
ClactonConstituencyEast of England441746%32%
Clapham and Brixton HillConstituencyLondon823441%27%
Clwyd EastConstituencyWales441856%40%
Clwyd NorthConstituencyWales592455%38%
Coatbridge and BellshillConstituencyScotland471945%31%
ColchesterConstituencyEast of England883650%31%
Colne ValleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber461960%43%
CongletonConstituencyNorth West763360%44%
Corby and East NorthamptonshireConstituencyEast Midlands652754%37%
Coventry EastConstituencyWest Midlands1013932%19%
Coventry North WestConstituencyWest Midlands813240%26%
Coventry SouthConstituencyWest Midlands1425643%28%
Cowdenbeath and KirkcaldyConstituencyScotland371548%34%
Cramlington and KillingworthConstituencyNorth East441856%39%
CrawleyConstituencySouth East692747%32%
Crewe and NantwichConstituencyNorth West582448%34%
Croydon EastConstituencyLondon903741%25%
Croydon SouthConstituencyLondon873750%34%
Croydon WestConstituencyLondon1747042%26%
Cumbernauld and KirkintillochConstituencyScotland311348%34%
Dagenham and RainhamConstituencyLondon2278746%29%
DarlingtonConstituencyNorth East702953%33%
DartfordConstituencySouth East1094753%35%
DaventryConstituencyEast Midlands672861%42%
Derby NorthConstituencyEast Midlands702949%35%
Derby SouthConstituencyEast Midlands1305244%30%
Derbyshire DalesConstituencyEast Midlands482167%46%
Dewsbury and BatleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1013944%31%
Didcot and WantageConstituencySouth East592562%44%
Doncaster CentralConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1084438%25%
Doncaster East and the Isle of AxholmeConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber562352%34%
Doncaster NorthConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1693149%28%
Dorking and HorleyConstituencySouth East502163%44%
Dover and DealConstituencySouth East441752%31%
Droitwich and EveshamConstituencyWest Midlands662760%44%
DudleyConstituencyWest Midlands742947%33%
Dulwich and West NorwoodConstituencyLondon913842%28%
Dumfries and GallowayConstituencyScotland311257%43%
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConstituencyScotland301361%42%
Dundee CentralConstituencyScotland733153%35%
Dunfermline and DollarConstituencyScotland552254%36%
Dunstable and Leighton BuzzardConstituencyEast of England934058%41%
Dwyfor MeirionnyddConstituencyWales281261%41%
Ealing Central and ActonConstituencyLondon2279550%31%
Ealing NorthConstituencyLondon1174747%30%
Ealing SouthallConstituencyLondon1787245%30%
Earley and WoodleyConstituencySouth East652655%40%
EasingtonConstituencyNorth East461948%33%
East AntrimConstituencyNorthern Ireland361562%42%
East Grinstead and UckfieldConstituencySouth East532360%40%
East HamConstituencyLondon53518633%20%
East HampshireConstituencySouth East472066%46%
East Kilbride and StrathavenConstituencyScotland552256%40%
East LondonderryConstituencyNorthern Ireland291460%42%
East RenfrewshireConstituencyScotland502159%40%
East SurreyConstituencySouth East582462%44%
East ThanetConstituencySouth East622652%34%
East WiltshireConstituencySouth West361558%38%
East Worthing and ShorehamConstituencySouth East572356%39%
EastbourneConstituencySouth East602557%38%
EastleighConstituencySouth East753364%45%
Edinburgh East and MusselburghConstituencyScotland712842%24%
Edinburgh North and LeithConstituencyScotland1666857%40%
Edinburgh SouthConstituencyScotland441950%34%
Edinburgh South WestConstituencyScotland733058%38%
Edinburgh WestConstituencyScotland431954%40%
Edmonton and Winchmore HillConstituencyLondon1104743%27%
Ellesmere Port and BromboroughConstituencyNorth West592551%36%
Eltham and ChislehurstConstituencyLondon853450%34%
Ely and East CambridgeshireConstituencyEast of England361662%44%
Enfield NorthConstituencyLondon1315446%30%
Epping ForestConstituencyEast of England1396059%40%
Epsom and EwellConstituencySouth East672863%44%
ErewashConstituencyEast Midlands502256%41%
Erith and ThamesmeadConstituencyLondon1305439%22%
Esher and WaltonConstituencySouth East773358%40%
ExeterConstituencySouth West602654%39%
Exmouth and Exeter EastConstituencySouth West713361%43%
FalkirkConstituencyScotland301249%34%
Fareham and WaterloovilleConstituencySouth East502161%43%
Farnham and BordonConstituencySouth East572562%44%
Faversham and Mid KentConstituencySouth East502158%40%
Feltham and HestonConstituencyLondon1817043%30%
Fermanagh and South TyroneConstituencyNorthern Ireland512271%52%
Filton and Bradley StokeConstituencySouth West723060%42%
Finchley and Golders GreenConstituencyLondon2209359%41%
Folkestone and HytheConstituencySouth East472052%36%
Forest of DeanConstituencySouth West462060%42%
FoyleConstituencyNorthern Ireland381659%43%
Frome and East SomersetConstituencySouth West371561%45%
FyldeConstituencyNorth West582560%43%
GainsboroughConstituencyEast Midlands472158%40%
Gateshead Central and WhickhamConstituencyNorth East672753%36%
GedlingConstituencyEast Midlands582457%39%
Gillingham and RainhamConstituencySouth East552347%31%
Glasgow EastConstituencyScotland943845%31%
Glasgow NorthConstituencyScotland2339758%38%
Glasgow North EastConstituencyScotland562237%25%
Glasgow SouthConstituencyScotland612443%29%
Glasgow South WestConstituencyScotland893346%30%
Glasgow WestConstituencyScotland431744%30%
Glastonbury and SomertonConstituencySouth West401760%41%
Glenrothes and Mid FifeConstituencyScotland361644%29%
GloucesterConstituencySouth West793353%36%
Godalming and AshConstituencySouth East642961%41%
Goole and PocklingtonConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber482058%41%
Gordon and BuchanConstituencyScotland251163%46%
Gorton and DentonConstituencyNorth West1616441%26%
GosportConstituencySouth East331451%35%
GowerConstituencyWales401756%38%
Grantham and BourneConstituencyEast Midlands401756%38%
GraveshamConstituencySouth East1084448%32%
Great Grimsby and CleethorpesConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber692944%27%
Great YarmouthConstituencyEast of England441840%26%
Greenwich and WoolwichConstituencyLondon1295242%25%
GuildfordConstituencySouth East612762%42%
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonConstituencyLondon1356054%40%
Hackney South and ShoreditchConstituencyLondon1646646%32%
HalesowenConstituencyWest Midlands542252%34%
HalifaxConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber783051%36%
Hamble ValleyConstituencySouth East672859%43%
Hamilton and Clyde ValleyConstituencyScotland692955%38%
Hammersmith and ChiswickConstituencyLondon1536552%36%
Hampstead and HighgateConstituencyLondon1215254%35%
Harborough, Oadby and WigstonConstituencyEast Midlands702957%40%
HarlowConstituencyEast of England943852%36%
Harpenden and BerkhamstedConstituencyEast of England733264%48%
Harrogate and KnaresboroughConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber683057%39%
Harrow EastConstituencyLondon2078753%36%
Harrow WestConstituencyLondon25110556%39%
HartlepoolConstituencyNorth East381747%32%
Harwich and North EssexConstituencyEast of England572359%40%
Hastings and RyeConstituencySouth East692854%38%
HavantConstituencySouth East522154%36%
Hayes and HarlingtonConstituencyLondon2078442%28%
Hazel GroveConstituencyNorth West662854%39%
Hemel HempsteadConstituencyEast of England622652%34%
HendonConstituencyLondon1867750%34%
Henley and ThameConstituencySouth East592766%48%
Hereford and South HerefordshireConstituencyWest Midlands462064%47%
Herne Bay and SandwichConstituencySouth East532356%36%
Hertford and StortfordConstituencyEast of England803364%44%
HertsmereConstituencyEast of England1416163%43%
HexhamConstituencyNorth East482064%47%
Heywood and Middleton NorthConstituencyNorth West863446%31%
High PeakConstituencyEast Midlands462061%44%
Hinckley and BosworthConstituencyEast Midlands452056%34%
HitchinConstituencyEast of England693062%43%
Holborn and St PancrasConstituencyLondon39615556%38%
Honiton and SidmouthConstituencySouth West351566%49%
Hornchurch and UpminsterConstituencyLondon1014356%38%
Hornsey and Friern BarnetConstituencyLondon1054450%32%
HorshamConstituencySouth East452061%42%
Houghton and Sunderland SouthConstituencyNorth East401749%34%
Hove and PortsladeConstituencySouth East893859%42%
HuddersfieldConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1254848%33%
HuntingdonConstituencyEast of England632760%40%
HyndburnConstituencyNorth West752847%31%
Ilford NorthConstituencyLondon28511252%36%
Ilford SouthConstituencyLondon27810741%26%
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire WestConstituencyScotland251151%34%
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shireConstituencyScotland401760%44%
IpswichConstituencyEast of England773341%28%
Isle of Wight EastConstituencySouth East21858%42%
Isle of Wight WestConstituencySouth East371663%46%
Islington NorthConstituencyLondon893844%28%
Islington South and FinsburyConstituencyLondon24110049%32%
Jarrow and Gateshead EastConstituencyNorth East441851%35%
Keighley and IlkleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber682955%39%
Kenilworth and SouthamConstituencyWest Midlands683063%44%
Kensington and BayswaterConstituencyLondon2108647%30%
KetteringConstituencyEast Midlands512252%36%
Kilmarnock and LoudounConstituencyScotland532252%36%
Kingston and SurbitonConstituencyLondon1094656%39%
Kingston upon Hull EastConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber431839%28%
Kingston upon Hull North and CottinghamConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber783137%24%
Kingston upon Hull West and HaltempriceConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber903847%34%
Kingswinford and South StaffordshireConstituencyWest Midlands391663%46%
KnowsleyConstituencyNorth West441841%27%
Lagan ValleyConstituencyNorthern Ireland381765%46%
Lancaster and WyreConstituencyNorth West622652%37%
Leeds Central and HeadingleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1295451%35%
Leeds EastConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber883640%26%
Leeds North EastConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber783249%33%
Leeds North WestConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber512266%49%
Leeds SouthConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1024037%23%
Leeds South West and MorleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber452054%38%
Leeds West and PudseyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber642650%33%
Leicester EastConstituencyEast Midlands1425550%35%
Leicester SouthConstituencyEast Midlands1636446%31%
Leicester WestConstituencyEast Midlands1044137%23%
Leigh and AthertonConstituencyNorth West702847%33%
LewesConstituencySouth East672860%42%
Lewisham EastConstituencyLondon632736%22%
Lewisham NorthConstituencyLondon793140%24%
Lewisham West and East DulwichConstituencyLondon562645%28%
Leyton and WansteadConstituencyLondon1355645%30%
LichfieldConstituencyWest Midlands602559%40%
LincolnConstituencyEast Midlands773253%39%
Liverpool GarstonConstituencyNorth West652850%34%
Liverpool RiversideConstituencyNorth West1998245%28%
Liverpool WaltonConstituencyNorth West401734%21%
Liverpool WavertreeConstituencyNorth West753034%21%
Liverpool West DerbyConstituencyNorth West582234%22%
LivingstonConstituencyScotland461950%35%
LlanelliConstituencyWales351551%35%
Lothian EastConstituencyScotland391661%46%
LoughboroughConstituencyEast Midlands522358%42%
Louth and HorncastleConstituencyEast Midlands411760%43%
LowestoftConstituencyEast of England351554%39%
Luton NorthConstituencyEast of England1696842%27%
Luton South and South BedfordshireConstituencyEast of England1927836%23%
MacclesfieldConstituencyNorth West512260%42%
MaidenheadConstituencySouth East753257%39%
Maidstone and MallingConstituencySouth East1104457%38%
MakerfieldConstituencyNorth West381646%31%
MaldonConstituencyEast of England924061%40%
Manchester CentralConstituencyNorth West35114152%33%
Manchester RusholmeConstituencyNorth West1455938%23%
Manchester WithingtonConstituencyNorth West793250%31%
MansfieldConstituencyEast Midlands421844%31%
Melksham and DevizesConstituencySouth West361462%46%
Melton and SystonConstituencyEast Midlands532259%41%
Meriden and Solihull EastConstituencyWest Midlands673056%39%
Merthyr Tydfil and AberdareConstituencyWales361546%32%
Mid and South PembrokeshireConstituencyWales341458%37%
Mid BedfordshireConstituencyEast of England582459%42%
Mid BuckinghamshireConstituencySouth East522264%43%
Mid CheshireConstituencyNorth West502051%33%
Mid DerbyshireConstituencyEast Midlands391760%46%
Mid Dorset and North PooleConstituencySouth West532338%26%
Mid DunbartonshireConstituencyScotland421958%41%
Mid LeicestershireConstituencyEast Midlands652957%38%
Mid NorfolkConstituencyEast of England391663%45%
Mid SussexConstituencySouth East652963%45%
Mid UlsterConstituencyNorthern Ireland25970%49%
Middlesbrough and Thornaby EastConstituencyNorth East1164638%25%
Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandConstituencyNorth East462048%33%
MidlothianConstituencyScotland532354%38%
Milton Keynes CentralConstituencySouth East1335252%33%
Milton Keynes NorthConstituencySouth East1064455%39%
Mitcham and MordenConstituencyLondon1224945%29%
MonmouthshireConstituencyWales522363%42%
Montgomeryshire and GlyndwrConstituencyWales22960%40%
Moray West, Nairn and StrathspeyConstituencyScotland311362%47%
Morecambe and LunesdaleConstituencyNorth West281258%40%
Motherwell, Wishaw and CarlukeConstituencyScotland482047%33%
Na h-Eileanan an IarConstituencyScotland74n/an/a
Neath and Swansea EastConstituencyWales683156%39%
New Forest EastConstituencySouth East462059%43%
New Forest WestConstituencySouth East441867%42%
NewarkConstituencyEast Midlands532360%41%
NewburyConstituencySouth East572460%44%
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and WestConstituencyNorth East1566243%28%
Newcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendConstituencyNorth East562444%31%
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthConstituencyNorth East602658%39%
Newcastle-under-LymeConstituencyWest Midlands592455%38%
Newport EastConstituencyWales1084246%31%
Newport West and IslwynConstituencyWales431754%36%
Newry and ArmaghConstituencyNorthern Ireland552262%43%
Newton AbbotConstituencySouth West281367%47%
Newton Aycliffe and SpennymoorConstituencyNorth East532156%37%
Normanton and HemsworthConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber391647%33%
North AntrimConstituencyNorthern Ireland21857%39%
North Ayrshire and ArranConstituencyScotland341448%33%
North BedfordshireConstituencyEast of England592559%39%
North CornwallConstituencySouth West391662%44%
North CotswoldsConstituencySouth West683064%43%
North DevonConstituencySouth West351561%45%
North DorsetConstituencySouth West361562%44%
North DownConstituencyNorthern Ireland411761%44%
North DurhamConstituencyNorth East482055%38%
North East CambridgeshireConstituencyEast of England532155%38%
North East DerbyshireConstituencyEast Midlands512159%40%
North East FifeConstituencyScotland22960%45%
North East HampshireConstituencySouth East642760%42%
North East HertfordshireConstituencyEast of England622659%41%
North East Somerset and HanhamConstituencySouth West462062%43%
North HerefordshireConstituencyWest Midlands773053%35%
North NorfolkConstituencyEast of England261060%44%
North NorthumberlandConstituencyNorth East341562%45%
North ShropshireConstituencyWest Midlands472060%42%
North SomersetConstituencySouth West582558%42%
North Warwickshire and BedworthConstituencyWest Midlands562449%34%
North West CambridgeshireConstituencyEast of England833554%36%
North West EssexConstituencyEast of England763260%43%
North West HampshireConstituencySouth East502156%39%
North West LeicestershireConstituencyEast Midlands582562%43%
North West NorfolkConstituencyEast of England482159%39%
Northampton NorthConstituencyEast Midlands1265041%25%
Northampton SouthConstituencyEast Midlands813352%35%
Norwich NorthConstituencyEast of England461959%44%
Norwich SouthConstituencyEast of England994263%37%
Nottingham EastConstituencyEast Midlands1596550%32%
Nottingham North and KimberleyConstituencyEast Midlands502141%26%
Nottingham SouthConstituencyEast Midlands702844%30%
NuneatonConstituencyWest Midlands602548%33%
Old Bexley and SidcupConstituencyLondon743258%40%
Oldham East and SaddleworthConstituencyNorth West1234842%29%
Oldham West, Chadderton and RoytonConstituencyNorth West1335046%32%
Orkney and ShetlandConstituencyScotland13672%57%
OrpingtonConstituencyLondon532353%34%
Ossett and Denby DaleConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber612560%42%
Oxford EastConstituencySouth East763247%29%
Oxford West and AbingdonConstituencySouth East702958%41%
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthConstituencyScotland572448%33%
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthConstituencyScotland512052%36%
PeckhamConstituencyLondon1014138%24%
Pendle and ClitheroeConstituencyNorth West863446%32%
Penistone and StocksbridgeConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber281250%35%
Penrith and SolwayConstituencyNorth West431864%44%
Perth and Kinross-shireConstituencyScotland341459%44%
PeterboroughConstituencyEast of England1566139%25%
Plymouth Moor ViewConstituencySouth West291246%33%
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportConstituencySouth West602649%33%
Pontefract, Castleford and KnottingleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber552348%33%
PontypriddConstituencyWales602550%34%
PooleConstituencySouth West883758%37%
Poplar and LimehouseConstituencyLondon27311544%27%
Portsmouth NorthConstituencySouth East652755%40%
Portsmouth SouthConstituencySouth East702942%26%
PrestonConstituencyNorth West1365445%28%
PutneyConstituencyLondon823449%32%
Queen's Park and Maida ValeConstituencyLondon1104740%25%
Rawmarsh and ConisbroughConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber562353%36%
Rayleigh and WickfordConstituencyEast of England743058%39%
Reading CentralConstituencySouth East953853%35%
Reading West and Mid BerkshireConstituencySouth East652658%41%
RedcarConstituencyNorth East542244%30%
RedditchConstituencyWest Midlands501950%35%
ReigateConstituencySouth East863760%43%
Rhondda and OgmoreConstituencyWales411844%28%
Ribble ValleyConstituencyNorth West682962%44%
Richmond and NorthallertonConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber482060%43%
Richmond ParkConstituencyLondon763456%38%
RochdaleConstituencyNorth West913446%31%
Rochester and StroodConstituencySouth East964257%38%
RomfordConstituencyLondon1415351%35%
Romsey and Southampton NorthConstituencySouth East783260%44%
Rossendale and DarwenConstituencyNorth West522053%36%
Rother ValleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber622749%35%
RotherhamConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber803351%36%
RugbyConstituencyWest Midlands622756%39%
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerConstituencyLondon1355962%43%
Runcorn and HelsbyConstituencyNorth West482052%36%
Runnymede and WeybridgeConstituencySouth East954160%40%
RushcliffeConstituencyEast Midlands462260%44%
RutherglenConstituencyScotland562346%32%
Rutland and StamfordConstituencyEast Midlands522264%44%
SalfordConstituencyNorth West1687146%31%
SalisburyConstituencySouth West492166%45%
Scarborough and WhitbyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber492055%43%
ScunthorpeConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber672644%31%
Sefton CentralConstituencyNorth West582453%38%
SelbyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber482057%40%
SevenoaksConstituencySouth East1094663%43%
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber762947%30%
Sheffield CentralConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber1204750%34%
Sheffield HallamConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber371564%46%
Sheffield HeeleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber421745%30%
Sheffield South EastConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber562350%32%
Sherwood ForestConstituencyEast Midlands451851%34%
ShipleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber642858%40%
ShrewsburyConstituencyWest Midlands461961%41%
Sittingbourne and SheppeyConstituencySouth East612553%37%
Skipton and RiponConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber452067%48%
Sleaford and North HykehamConstituencyEast Midlands441956%38%
SloughConstituencySouth East1947646%30%
SmethwickConstituencyWest Midlands1315136%22%
Solihull West and ShirleyConstituencyWest Midlands853556%38%
South AntrimConstituencyNorthern Ireland311361%42%
South Basildon and East ThurrockConstituencyEast of England903850%33%
South CambridgeshireConstituencyEast of England532264%47%
South CotswoldsConstituencySouth West532263%44%
South DerbyshireConstituencyEast Midlands462056%38%
South DevonConstituencySouth West341464%45%
South DorsetConstituencySouth West421756%42%
South DownConstituencyNorthern Ireland341466%49%
South East CornwallConstituencySouth West351560%42%
South Holland and The DeepingsConstituencyEast Midlands522256%39%
South LeicestershireConstituencyEast Midlands582462%44%
South NorfolkConstituencyEast of England401764%46%
South NorthamptonshireConstituencyEast Midlands522464%45%
South RibbleConstituencyNorth West472058%38%
South ShieldsConstituencyNorth East411846%30%
South ShropshireConstituencyWest Midlands291259%42%
South SuffolkConstituencyEast of England431760%42%
South West DevonConstituencySouth West502058%42%
South West HertfordshireConstituencyEast of England1165259%43%
South West NorfolkConstituencyEast of England441857%38%
South West WiltshireConstituencySouth West421854%38%
Southampton ItchenConstituencySouth East612546%31%
Southampton TestConstituencySouth East752945%30%
Southend East and RochfordConstituencyEast of England974055%38%
Southend West and LeighConstituencyEast of England753459%38%
Southgate and Wood GreenConstituencyLondon2309450%33%
SouthportConstituencyNorth West542441%26%
SpelthorneConstituencySouth East1034352%38%
Spen ValleyConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber532153%34%
St AlbansConstituencyEast of England652660%40%
St Austell and NewquayConstituencySouth West441960%45%
St Helens NorthConstituencyNorth West371646%31%
St Helens South and WhistonConstituencyNorth West592450%36%
St IvesConstituencySouth West361662%42%
St Neots and Mid CambridgeshireConstituencyEast of England582457%38%
StaffordConstituencyWest Midlands371554%36%
Staffordshire MoorlandsConstituencyWest Midlands24959%45%
Stalybridge and HydeConstituencyNorth West622651%35%
StevenageConstituencyEast of England642753%36%
Stirling and StrathallanConstituencyScotland532458%42%
StockportConstituencyNorth West1114554%37%
Stockton NorthConstituencyNorth East893756%36%
Stockton WestConstituencyNorth East622753%38%
Stoke-on-Trent CentralConstituencyWest Midlands813240%24%
Stoke-on-Trent NorthConstituencyWest Midlands602538%25%
Stoke-on-Trent SouthConstituencyWest Midlands592448%32%
Stone, Great Wyrley and PenkridgeConstituencyWest Midlands421861%41%
StourbridgeConstituencyWest Midlands602552%36%
StrangfordConstituencyNorthern Ireland321456%42%
Stratford and BowConstituencyLondon1676540%25%
Stratford-on-AvonConstituencyWest Midlands723162%45%
Streatham and Croydon NorthConstituencyLondon1255246%30%
Stretford and UrmstonConstituencyNorth West883749%33%
StroudConstituencySouth West401764%48%
Suffolk CoastalConstituencyEast of England331357%39%
Sunderland CentralConstituencyNorth East763043%30%
Surrey HeathConstituencySouth East723161%43%
Sussex WealdConstituencySouth East441963%45%
Sutton and CheamConstituencyLondon934058%41%
Sutton ColdfieldConstituencyWest Midlands924060%39%
Swansea WestConstituencyWales732851%30%
Swindon NorthConstituencySouth West542250%33%
Swindon SouthConstituencySouth West783147%32%
TamworthConstituencyWest Midlands482054%37%
TattonConstituencyNorth West1165166%46%
Taunton and WellingtonConstituencySouth West702956%40%
TelfordConstituencyWest Midlands602449%31%
TewkesburyConstituencySouth West441858%43%
The WrekinConstituencyWest Midlands441950%35%
Thirsk and MaltonConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber411863%43%
Thornbury and YateConstituencySouth West421864%47%
ThurrockConstituencyEast of England1295245%29%
Tipton and WednesburyConstituencyWest Midlands893541%27%
Tiverton and MineheadConstituencySouth West271259%41%
TonbridgeConstituencySouth East532462%46%
TootingConstituencyLondon692846%30%
TorbayConstituencySouth West602450%34%
TorfaenConstituencyWales301354%38%
Torridge and TavistockConstituencySouth West281158%43%
TottenhamConstituencyLondon1837841%27%
Truro and FalmouthConstituencySouth West471965%44%
Tunbridge WellsConstituencySouth East783463%44%
TwickenhamConstituencyLondon833561%42%
TynemouthConstituencyNorth East562556%40%
Upper BannConstituencyNorthern Ireland361558%42%
Uxbridge and South RuislipConstituencyLondon1375650%34%
Vale of GlamorganConstituencyWales361548%34%
Vauxhall and Camberwell GreenConstituencyLondon1064545%30%
Wakefield and RothwellConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber823252%34%
WallaseyConstituencyNorth West552347%32%
Walsall and BloxwichConstituencyWest Midlands913739%24%
WalthamstowConstituencyLondon26210441%28%
Warrington NorthConstituencyNorth West773442%30%
Warrington SouthConstituencyNorth West893851%34%
Warwick and LeamingtonConstituencyWest Midlands803560%44%
Washington and Gateshead SouthConstituencyNorth East502157%37%
WatfordConstituencyEast of England1245252%34%
Waveney ValleyConstituencyEast of England301366%47%
Weald of KentConstituencySouth East562561%42%
Wellingborough and RushdenConstituencyEast Midlands833348%32%
Wells and Mendip HillsConstituencySouth West522152%35%
Welwyn HatfieldConstituencyEast of England763250%33%
West Aberdeenshire and KincardineConstituencyScotland401765%49%
West BromwichConstituencyWest Midlands1004042%27%
West DorsetConstituencySouth West331462%44%
West DunbartonshireConstituencyScotland391547%34%
West Ham and BecktonConstituencyLondon1656334%20%
West LancashireConstituencyNorth West442051%35%
West SuffolkConstituencyEast of England612547%30%
West TyroneConstituencyNorthern Ireland231070%47%
West WorcestershireConstituencyWest Midlands482064%45%
Westmorland and LonsdaleConstituencyNorth West411767%50%
Weston-super-MareConstituencySouth West492145%31%
Wetherby and EasingwoldConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber642765%46%
Whitehaven and WorkingtonConstituencyNorth West311352%38%
Widnes and HalewoodConstituencyNorth West472044%30%
WiganConstituencyNorth West482045%32%
WimbledonConstituencyLondon1255459%40%
WinchesterConstituencySouth East672865%45%
WindsorConstituencySouth East1114557%38%
Wirral WestConstituencyNorth West351662%46%
WithamConstituencyEast of England602663%44%
WitneyConstituencySouth East532261%42%
WokingConstituencySouth East702853%38%
WokinghamConstituencySouth East863865%49%
Wolverhampton North EastConstituencyWest Midlands712944%29%
Wolverhampton South EastConstituencyWest Midlands1024239%23%
Wolverhampton WestConstituencyWest Midlands30311141%26%
WorcesterConstituencyWest Midlands562347%32%
Worsley and EcclesConstituencyNorth West713049%33%
Worthing WestConstituencySouth East532260%43%
WrexhamConstituencyWales502156%41%
WycombeConstituencySouth East943852%34%
Wyre ForestConstituencyWest Midlands471952%34%
Wythenshawe and Sale EastConstituencyNorth West662851%33%
YeovilConstituencySouth West502057%41%
Ynys MônConstituencyWales23957%39%
York CentralConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber351552%34%
York OuterConstituencyYorkshire and The Humber532366%43%
AB postcode areaPostcode area2349759%42%
AL postcode areaPostcode area1827756%38%
B postcode areaPostcode area2,11585444%28%
BA postcode areaPostcode area2229359%42%
BB postcode areaPostcode area44817549%33%
BD postcode areaPostcode area53421545%29%
BH postcode areaPostcode area42017552%34%
BL postcode areaPostcode area43517248%32%
BN postcode areaPostcode area50220958%41%
BR postcode areaPostcode area2179356%38%
BS postcode areaPostcode area59624854%38%
BT postcode areaPostcode area70229358%41%
C postcode areaPostcode area00n/an/a
CA postcode areaPostcode area1335558%40%
CB postcode areaPostcode area25010261%42%
CF postcode areaPostcode area58723850%33%
CH postcode areaPostcode area39316853%37%
CM postcode areaPostcode area61325758%39%
CO postcode areaPostcode area25610454%36%
CR postcode areaPostcode area44318145%29%
CT postcode areaPostcode area27911754%35%
CV postcode areaPostcode area70729248%32%
CW postcode areaPostcode area1968155%37%
DA postcode areaPostcode area39816751%33%
DB postcode areaPostcode area00n/an/a
DD postcode areaPostcode area1466054%38%
DE postcode areaPostcode area48820451%35%
DG postcode areaPostcode area542359%43%
DH postcode areaPostcode area1606853%38%
DL postcode areaPostcode area1897757%38%
DN postcode areaPostcode area58120146%30%
DT postcode areaPostcode area793459%43%
DY postcode areaPostcode area25010250%35%
E postcode areaPostcode area2,32688441%26%
EC postcode areaPostcode area52623759%42%
EH postcode areaPostcode area58724353%36%
EN postcode areaPostcode area40817255%36%
EX postcode areaPostcode area27011861%44%
FK postcode areaPostcode area1134752%37%
FY postcode areaPostcode area1827750%34%
G postcode areaPostcode area88736150%34%
GL postcode areaPostcode area37816161%43%
GU postcode areaPostcode area47920559%41%
HA postcode areaPostcode area85035654%37%
HD postcode areaPostcode area2108453%37%
HG postcode areaPostcode area904060%41%
HP postcode areaPostcode area38716257%39%
HR postcode areaPostcode area1184757%41%
HS postcode areaPostcode area74n/an/a
HU postcode areaPostcode area27511546%33%
HX postcode areaPostcode area1084454%38%
ID postcode areaPostcode area10n/an/a
IG postcode areaPostcode area79031248%32%
IP postcode areaPostcode area33514152%36%
IV postcode areaPostcode area873661%46%
KA postcode areaPostcode area1656952%36%
KT postcode areaPostcode area43918759%41%
KW postcode areaPostcode area18869%51%
KY postcode areaPostcode area1486251%35%
L postcode areaPostcode area64526642%27%
LA postcode areaPostcode area1446059%42%
LD postcode areaPostcode area21966%47%
LE postcode areaPostcode area81533252%36%
LL postcode areaPostcode area2189157%40%
LN postcode areaPostcode area1686956%39%
LS postcode areaPostcode area62325849%33%
LU postcode areaPostcode area46519043%28%
M postcode areaPostcode area1,55962347%31%
ME postcode areaPostcode area46519655%37%
MK postcode areaPostcode area51320852%35%
ML postcode areaPostcode area2038350%34%
MR postcode areaPostcode area00n/an/a
N postcode areaPostcode area1,12647448%32%
NE postcode areaPostcode area68728752%35%
NG postcode areaPostcode area67928551%35%
NN postcode areaPostcode area50820950%34%
NP postcode areaPostcode area26310852%35%
NR postcode areaPostcode area35114858%39%
NW postcode areaPostcode area76731748%32%
OL postcode areaPostcode area48818946%30%
OX postcode areaPostcode area42317858%41%
P postcode areaPostcode area10n/an/a
PA postcode areaPostcode area1476053%36%
PE postcode areaPostcode area61325252%35%
PH postcode areaPostcode area642761%45%
PL postcode areaPostcode area2279455%38%
PO postcode areaPostcode area46219455%38%
PR postcode areaPostcode area37915850%32%
RG postcode areaPostcode area54922858%40%
RH postcode areaPostcode area33414059%41%
RM postcode areaPostcode area75429647%31%
S postcode areaPostcode area81132951%35%
SA postcode areaPostcode area33814255%37%
SE postcode areaPostcode area99141642%27%
SG postcode areaPostcode area28112059%41%
SK postcode areaPostcode area48620658%41%
SL postcode areaPostcode area46519054%37%
SM postcode areaPostcode area2038557%39%
SN postcode areaPostcode area27511355%38%
SO postcode areaPostcode area43518055%38%
SP postcode areaPostcode area1245260%41%
SR postcode areaPostcode area1345545%32%
SS postcode areaPostcode area41717857%37%
ST postcode areaPostcode area37215248%32%
SW postcode areaPostcode area92239148%32%
SY postcode areaPostcode area1436162%43%
T postcode areaPostcode area00n/an/a
TA postcode areaPostcode area1576556%40%
TD postcode areaPostcode area461965%49%
TF postcode areaPostcode area1144750%33%
TN postcode areaPostcode area50321560%42%
TQ postcode areaPostcode area1315460%41%
TR postcode areaPostcode area1466361%42%
TS postcode areaPostcode area43117947%32%
TW postcode areaPostcode area60124449%34%
UB postcode areaPostcode area55422445%30%
UK postcode areaPostcode area00n/an/a
W postcode areaPostcode area1,18550357%39%
WA postcode areaPostcode area46519753%36%
WC postcode areaPostcode area2259060%40%
WD postcode areaPostcode area33414458%40%
WF postcode areaPostcode area34313848%33%
WN postcode areaPostcode area1486244%30%
WR postcode areaPostcode area1727257%40%
WS postcode areaPostcode area31112948%33%
WV postcode areaPostcode area50119243%27%
YO postcode areaPostcode area28011960%42%
ZE postcode areaPostcode area94n/an/a

Formation Index: companies formed in the last four complete weeks at their own address, leaving out formation agents and virtual offices, and how many of them we expect to trade. The name opens the area's page. Click a heading to sort.

Survival Index: of the companies formed at their own address between January 2022 and September 2023, the share still on the register three years later and the share that ever filed trading accounts. n/a means too few companies to measure. The name opens the survival section of the area's page. Click a heading to sort. The full Survival Index · how it's measured.

Tools for comparing

The explorer sets any two areas side by side, week by week, with a link you can share · Every constituency in one table · The monthly UK index · Survival CSV · Constituencies CSV